Gateway Cross/Welsh League 1

Cyclo-Cross , off A40 west of Abergavenny – Sunday, 26 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Crickhowell High School, Off A40 West Of Abergavenny, Off A40 West Of Abergavenny, NP8 1AW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Llewellyn Price Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rhys Barter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Beere Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Oliver Beere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Aled Trott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Aled Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jim Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jim Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Isabelle Bennett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Isabelle Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Connor Lewis-Stanley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Connor Lewis-Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alex Griffiths Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Joshua Peevor Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Daniel Wylie-Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Celyn Day Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Celyn Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ffion Lloyd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Ellson Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sam Yeates Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Joseph Perry Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Cerys Redfern Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Cerys Redfern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Megan Redfern Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Megan Redfern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12

3. Ben Dunster -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alex Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Huw Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Huw Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jared Brooks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Jared Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  William Worrall Towy Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Kellam Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2

4. Jack Kellam -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Hannigan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tom Hannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Andrew Baum Finished Senior --- 20

1. Andrew Baum -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  William Worrall Towy Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Richard Bowen Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  David Walker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Simon Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

20. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jeffrey Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Michael Tarling Towy Riders Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Gethin Howells Swansea Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jack Newton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Jack Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jonny Young Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  David Jarrom University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Ian Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Ian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Richard Northcott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Richard Northcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Argo Bowsher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Argo Bowsher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Colin Miller Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

39. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Sean O'Sullivan Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Alistair Morgan Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Bryn Ruston Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Kevin Dunster Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Jack Kellam Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

45. Jack Kellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Matthew Gould MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Nick Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Chris Felstead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Chris Felstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Mathu O'Hagan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  James Prewett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. James Prewett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Mark Alexander Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Gregory Brown Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

54. Gregory Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Serena Wood Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

55. Serena Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Brian Kiernan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. Brian Kiernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Norman Young Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

57. Norman Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Marcus Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Dan Field Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  David Bennion Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

61. David Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Sion Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

64. Sion Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Tim Press Finished 00:00:00:00 0

65. Tim Press -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Alex Brown Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Ricky Macgough John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Gerald Clarke Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

69. Gerald Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Tom Hannigan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

70. Tom Hannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Manon Morgans Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Rob Khoo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

72. Rob Khoo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Carol Miller Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

73. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Ben Hannigan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

74. Ben Hannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Shirley Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Antony Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Walker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jeffrey Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Serena Wood Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3

3. Serena Wood -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Manon Morgans Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 10:30 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 10:30
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 10:45 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 10:45
None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 11:15 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Crickhowell High School, Off A40 West Of Abergavenny, Off A40 West Of Abergavenny, NP8 1AW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Llewellyn Price Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rhys Barter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Beere Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Oliver Beere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Aled Trott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Aled Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jim Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jim Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Isabelle Bennett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Isabelle Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Connor Lewis-Stanley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Connor Lewis-Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alex Griffiths Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Joshua Peevor Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Daniel Wylie-Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Celyn Day Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Celyn Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ffion Lloyd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Ellson Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sam Yeates Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Joseph Perry Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Cerys Redfern Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Cerys Redfern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Megan Redfern Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Megan Redfern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12

3. Ben Dunster -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alex Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Huw Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Huw Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jared Brooks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Jared Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  William Worrall Towy Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Kellam Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2

4. Jack Kellam -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Hannigan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tom Hannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Andrew Baum Finished Senior --- 20

1. Andrew Baum -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  William Worrall Towy Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Richard Bowen Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  David Walker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Simon Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

20. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jeffrey Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Michael Tarling Towy Riders Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Gethin Howells Swansea Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jack Newton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Jack Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jonny Young Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  David Jarrom University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Ian Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Ian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Richard Northcott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Richard Northcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Argo Bowsher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Argo Bowsher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Colin Miller Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

39. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Sean O'Sullivan Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Alistair Morgan Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Bryn Ruston Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Kevin Dunster Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Jack Kellam Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

45. Jack Kellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Matthew Gould MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Nick Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Chris Felstead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Chris Felstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Mathu O'Hagan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  James Prewett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. James Prewett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Mark Alexander Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Gregory Brown Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

54. Gregory Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Serena Wood Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

55. Serena Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Brian Kiernan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. Brian Kiernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Norman Young Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

57. Norman Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Marcus Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Dan Field Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  David Bennion Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

61. David Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Sion Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

64. Sion Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Tim Press Finished 00:00:00:00 0

65. Tim Press -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Alex Brown Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Ricky Macgough John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Gerald Clarke Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

69. Gerald Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Tom Hannigan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

70. Tom Hannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Manon Morgans Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Rob Khoo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

72. Rob Khoo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Carol Miller Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

73. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Ben Hannigan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

74. Ben Hannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Shirley Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Antony Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Walker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jeffrey Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Serena Wood Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3

3. Serena Wood -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Manon Morgans Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 10:30 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 10:30
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 10:45 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 10:45
None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 11:15 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk