Event URN:
261692
Start date:
Sat, 25th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Dishforth Airfield
Dishforth, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 3EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.albarosacc.com
Event organiser:
Mr Jonathan Southwell
179 Selby Road
Leeds
Yorkshire
LS15 7HT
jonny@albarosacc.com
Cheques payable to:
A E Potter
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
As this is a military location, please bear in mind that sign in is required to access the camp so needs 10 mins extra to get in.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 11:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 5 laps
25 May 13 11:02 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 35 mins
25 May 13 12:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th
25 May 13 13:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Dishforth,
Thirsk,
North Yorkshire,
YO7 3EZ

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 8 hours 8 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 5 laps

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 8 hours 8 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 11:02 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 35 mins

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 8 hours 8 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 12:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th ---

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 8 hours 8 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: 4th Cat only (Race 2)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 8 hours 8 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th ---

Race: Women Race 2

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 8 hours 8 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 14:01 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 35 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Douthwaite Clifton CC Finished 4th 10
2 Scott Arthur Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 8
3 Maciej Wontorowski Wetherby Wheelers Finished 4th 7
4 John Savage Clifton CC Finished 4th 6
5 Luke Preston Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 5
6 Anthony Dawson EMC Finished 4th 4
7 Cameron Brooks Clifton CC Finished 4th 3
8 Scott Fraser Finished 0
9 Ben Woolveridge Finished N/A 0
10 Julian Varley Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 1
11 Simon Schofield Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 0
12 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0
13 Richard Cross BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
14 David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 David Morley Rock Racing Team UK Finished N/A 0
16 Chay Curtin BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Antonio Nardone 3RT Finished 4th 0
18 Nigel Tottie Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
19 Mark Quinn Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
20 Mark Vause BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
21 James York 3RT Finished 4th 0
22 Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished 4th 0
23 Richard Allan Peak Revolutions Finished N/A 0
24 Matthew Beaumont Velo Club Beverley Finished 4th 0
25 Simon Cave Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
26 Thomas Kneen Selby CC Finished 4th 0
27 Michael Burdon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
28 Tom Lawton Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
29 Dominic Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
30 Darrell Varley Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
31 James Marsden Selby CC Finished 4th 0
32 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 4th 0
33 Tom de Bruin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
34 Jonny Tomes Craven Energy Finished 4th 0
35 Matthew Wilson Rock Racing Team UK Finished 4th 0
36 Carl Glover Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
37 Neal Wesley EMC Finished 4th 0
38 Alex Kidner Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
39 Nigel Middlehurst Finished 4th 0
40 Dan Leather Darlington CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Murray Leeds University Cycling Team Finished 3rd 15
2 Victoria Hood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
3 Suzie Richards Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
4 Leanne Farrow Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
5 Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 6
6 Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 5
7 Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 4
8 Nicola Moore Active/CPCycles RT Finished 3rd 3
9 Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
10 Annabel Sill Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 1
11 Helen Tickner Crosstrax Finished 4th 0
12 Gemma Scougal Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 0
13 Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Alison Gate Finished N/A 0
15 Vanessa Robinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 10
2 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd 8
3 Peter Cox Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 7
4 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 6
5 Matthew Mannakee Patron Finished 3rd 5
6 Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Daniel Ladle BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Mathew Street Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
9 Matthew Pearce Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 3rd 1
10 Robert Ormrod Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Colin Hill Rock Racing Team UK Finished 3rd 0
12 Thomas Hebditch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
13 Toby Holmes Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Peter Boyes TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
15 Jon Wilkinson BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Jacob Brown Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Des Fretwell Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Cameron Brooks Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Luke Preston Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
21 Craig Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
23 Alex Fold PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
24 Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Stephen Ayres VC Bradford/Pennine Cycles Finished N/A 0
26 Scott Arthur Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
27 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
28 Andrew Hunt VC Bradford/Pennine Cycles Finished 3rd 0
29 Lee Gates Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
30 James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd 0
31 Mark Robinson Finished 4th 0
32 Paul Bridgen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
33 Richard Walker Drighlington BC Finished 4th 0
34 Andrew Bates Finished 3rd 0
35 Matthew Lovelady Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only (Race 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Evans Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 10
2 Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished 4th 8
3 Richard Cross BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
4 David Morley Rock Racing Team UK Finished N/A 0
5 John Savage Clifton CC Finished 4th 5
6 James Steingold Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
7 Mark Quinn Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 3
8 Anthony Dawson EMC Finished 4th 2
9 Dan Leather Darlington CC Finished 4th 1
10 Chay Curtin BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
11 Andrew Mcinnes RST Racing Team Finished 4th 0
12 David Rowley Wetherby Wheelers Finished N/A 0
13 Luke Preston Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
14 Rich Soper Finished 0
15 Scott Fraser Finished 0
16 Matthew Wilson Rock Racing Team UK Finished 4th 0
17 David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Adam Page Rock Racing Team UK Finished 4th 0
19 Martin Giles Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
20 Neal Wesley EMC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicola Moore Active/CPCycles RT Finished 3rd 15
2 Victoria Hood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
3 Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 10
4 Sarah Murray Leeds University Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
5 Helen Tickner Crosstrax Finished 4th 6
6 Annabel Sill Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 5
7 Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 4
8 Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
9 Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 2