Event URN:
261664
Start date:
Fri, 26th Apr 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 28th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Luxembourg
Unknown, Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Apr 13 10:00 Prologue (ITT): Mamer - Mamer Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
27 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 1: Garnich - Garnich Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
28 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 2: Mamer - Mamer Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
28 Apr 13 17:00 General Classification Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite

View All

Race: Prologue (ITT): Mamer - Mamer

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 1: Garnich - Garnich

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Mamer - Mamer

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 17:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Prologue (ITT): Mamer - Mamer

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 00:00:04:000 8
23 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 00:00:09:000 0
51 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Garnich - Garnich

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 02:48:47:000 2
28 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 00:02:42:000 0
32 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Mamer - Mamer

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:02:000 5
26 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 00:00:07:000 0
55 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 00:00:13:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:27:000 11
24 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 00:03:07:000 0
25 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 00:03:08:000 0