Event URN:
261663
Start date:
Wed, 1st May 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 5th May 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Baku
Azerbaijan, UNKNOWN
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 10:00 Stage 1: Baku - Baku Foreign National Band 3 Elite
2 May 13 10:00 Stage 2: Baku - Ismayilli Foreign National Band 3 Elite
3 May 13 10:00 Stage 3: Qabala - Qabala Foreign - National Band 3 Elite
4 May 13 10:00 Stage 4: Qabala - Pirqulu Foreign National Band 3 Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Baku - Baku

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Baku - Ismayilli

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Qabala - Qabala

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 10:00 Foreign - National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Qabala - Pirqulu

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Baku - Baku

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 17:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Baku - Baku

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
87 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 00:00:02:000 0
98 Dan Craven Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished 1st 0
138 Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Finished Elite 00:02:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Baku - Ismayilli

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
37 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 00:09:51:000 0
74 Dan Craven Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished 1st 00:12:04:000 0
118 Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Finished Elite 00:26:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Qabala - Qabala

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
73 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 00:01:33:000 0
91 Dan Craven Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished 1st 00:03:01:000 0
119 Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Finished Elite 00:05:38:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Qabala - Pirqulu

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
48 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 00:06:51:000 0
81 Dan Craven Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished 1st 00:12:10:000 0
110 Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Finished Elite 00:19:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Baku - Baku

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
86 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 00:04:58:000 0
98 Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Finished Elite 00:08:07:000 0
103 Dan Craven Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished 1st 00:08:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
51 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 00:16:45:000 0
75 Dan Craven Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished 1st 00:29:36:000 0
102 Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Finished Elite 00:52:40:000 0