Event URN:
261662
Start date:
Thu, 25th Apr 2013
Finish date:
Wed, 1st May 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 1: Sainte-Anne-d'Auray - Pluvigner Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
26 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 2: Ploemel - La Turballe Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
27 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 3: La Turballe - Le Rheu Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
28 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 4: Le Rheu - Fougères Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Sainte-Anne-d'Auray - Pluvigner...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Ploemel - La Turballe

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: La Turballe - Le Rheu

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Le Rheu - Fougères

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Saint-Thélo - Le Quillio

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 6 (ITT): Huelgoat - Huelgoat

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 7: Huelgoat - Quimperlé

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 17:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Sainte-Anne-d'Auray - Pluvigner

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
15 Richard Lang Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 04:03:29:000 1
45 Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
76 Eric Berthou Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
119 Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:20:000 0
122 Mark O'Brien Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
130 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:01:01:000 0
138 Samuel Witmitz Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:13:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Ploemel - La Turballe

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
27 Richard Lang Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:53:000 0
29 Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
57 Eric Berthou Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
94 Mark O'Brien Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:01:06:000 0
117 Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:05:04:000 0
122 Samuel Witmitz Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:13:00:000 0
Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: La Turballe - Le Rheu

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Eric Berthou Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:00:07:000 7
10 Richard Lang Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 6
71 Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:19:000 0
93 Samuel Witmitz Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:01:23:000 0
112 Mark O'Brien Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:02:59:000 0
118 Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:04:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Le Rheu - Fougères

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
21 Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:09:000 0
22 Eric Berthou Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
78 Samuel Witmitz Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:18:10:000 0
90 Richard Lang Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
94 Mark O'Brien Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
104 Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Saint-Thélo - Le Quillio

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 04:07:21:000 8
11 Richard Lang Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 5
62 Eric Berthou Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
76 Mark O'Brien Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
103 Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:08:56:000 0
119 Samuel Witmitz Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:24:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6 (ITT): Huelgoat - Huelgoat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
21 Eric Berthou Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:00:59:000 0
42 Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:31:000 0
52 Richard Lang Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:01:45:000 0
82 Samuel Witmitz Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:02:08:000 0
94 Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:02:29:000 0
102 Mark O'Brien Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:02:40:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 7: Huelgoat - Quimperlé

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:16:000 8
21 Eric Berthou Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
49 Richard Lang Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:58:000 0
75 Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:10:17:000 0
79 Samuel Witmitz Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:10:30:000 0
Mark O'Brien Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
15 Eric Berthou Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:02:03:000 12
27 Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:02:47:000 0
56 Richard Lang Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:21:32:000 0
85 Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:49:00:000 0
91 Samuel Witmitz Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:22:23:000 0