Event URN:
261465
Start date:
Wed, 5th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Prestwold Airfield
Prestwold Lane, Hoton, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE12 5SQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Dean Hughes
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
MANCHESTER
M11 4DQ
07534281264
deanhughes@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
All riders will have 2 racing opportunities on the night
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:35 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
5 Jun 13 18:35 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
5 Jun 13 18:35 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
5 Jun 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

Prestwold Lane,
Hoton,
Loughborough,
Leicestershire,
LE12 5SQ

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 11 days 20 hours 1 minute 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:35 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 11 days 20 hours 1 minute 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:35 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 11 days 20 hours 1 minute 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:35 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 11 days 20 hours 1 minute 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 11 days 20 hours 1 minute 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 11 days 20 hours 1 minute 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:05 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 11 days 20 hours 1 minute 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:05 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 11 days 20 hours 1 minute 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:05 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 11 days 20 hours 1 minute 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
2 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 2
3 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Goulding Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 3
2 Xavier Salcedo Finished 0
3 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia Hunnikin Velo Club Rutland Finished C 3
2 Peta Jarvis Finished 0
3 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Purdell Finished 0
2 Cameron Walters Finished C 0
3 Aaron Goulding Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
2 Ben Hardy Finished A 2
3 Bradley Gell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicole Goulding 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 3
2 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 2
3 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 1