Event URN:
260997
Start date:
Thu, 8th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Speedflex Race Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ben Dobson
07837 133 670
ben.dobson@cd-ne.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins
8 Aug 13 19:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50 mins
8 Aug 13 20:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins

View All

Weekly Thursday evening crit races @ Prissick for all seniors. One big league with a series prize at the end of August.

Youth A/B and 4th only races on alternative weeks. Youth C riders with dispensation can ride Youth A/B races.

No league registration, just turn up, pay entry on the day and race.

Ride as many races as your licence allows for 1 entry fee.

 

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Falconer Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Peter Rowland Finished 0
3 Paul Sill Finished 4th 7
4 James Howard ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd 6
5 Andrew Hall Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished 3rd 5
6 Oliver Shannon Finished 4th 4
7 Tim Jackson Clifton CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Charles Cuss Finished 4th 2
9 Jason Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
10 Richard Walker Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Davidson Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 10
2 David Atkinson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 8
3 Scott Arthur Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 7
4 Chris Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Harry Craig ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished A 5
6 James Moohan Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 4
7 Cameron Brooks Clifton CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Luke Mullen Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Lee Gates PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 1