NoSCA Dirt Crit Series ROUND 3

MTB XC , Elgin – Saturday, 31 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

A Dirt Crit race is a miniature mountain bike XC race for anyone under 18. Courses are designed to be suitable for first timers and more experienced racers. A brilliant day for all and fantastic way to get in to racing!!

DATES:

Round 1 – Sat 29th June, Learnie

Round 2 – Sat 27th July, Nevis Range

Round 3 – Sat 31st August, Elgin, Moray

Round 4 – Sun 22nd September, Lagganlia

Round 5 – Sat 5th October, Grantown-On-Spey

Round 6 – Sat 2nd November, Golspie

There will be a Series points table. Riders must attend at least 3 rounds to be entered on to the Series table. If a rider attends more than 3 rounds, their 3 best finish positions will be entered on to the table.

There will also be a fun adults race, so parents make sure you bring a bike! Sign On on the day only.

Event Details

Event URN:

260839

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Aug 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Moray Monster Trails, Altongrove House, Miltonduff, Elgin, Morayshire, IV30 8TN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Brady McMulkin Finished 0

1. Brady McMulkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Creag Muir Finished 0

1. Creag Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tom Christie Finished 0

2. Tom Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Archie Johnston Finished 0

3. Archie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cameron Johnston Finished 0

4. Cameron Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finlay McLuckie Finished 0

5. Finlay McLuckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ross Hendry Finished 0

6. Ross Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Seton Finished 0

7. Andrew Seton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Taylor Sinclair Finished 0

8. Taylor Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ruairidh McKenzie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  George Seton Finished 0

10. George Seton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Kate McLuskie Finished 0

1. Kate McLuskie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Katherine Foster Finished 0

2. Katherine Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Henshall Finished 0

1. Charlie Henshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Douglas Finished 0

2. Callum Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rory Wood Finished 0

3. Rory Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander McKendrick Finished 0

4. Alexander McKendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ivan Steele Finished 0

5. Ivan Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Samuel Hutt Finished 0

6. Samuel Hutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finlay Mullen Finished 0

7. Finlay Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alfie Harper Finished 0

8. Alfie Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie McMulkin Finished 0

1. Maisie McMulkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cara Christie Finished 0

2. Cara Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Skye Newman Finished 0

3. Skye Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jessica Nairn Finished 0

4. Jessica Nairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sophie Morrison Finished 0

5. Sophie Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Anna McEachan Finished 0

6. Anna McEachan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Erin Wood Finished 0

7. Erin Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Zander Millar Todd Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alastair Douglas Finished 0

2. Alastair Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Ferguson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Goodwill Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander Naylor Finished 0

5. Alexander Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Liam Harvey Finished 0

6. Liam Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Robertson Finished 0

7. Max Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aidan Bruce Finished 0

8. Aidan Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Petrie Finished 0

9. Daniel Petrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Bailey Finished 0

10. Finlay Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellis Grierson Finished 0

11. Ellis Grierson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Abi Stoddart Finished 0

1. Abi Stoddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Carrie Brown Finished 0

2. Carrie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Broadhurst Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Fraser Kelly Finished 0

2. Fraser Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Kelly Finished 0

3. Lewis Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Black Finished 0

4. Oliver Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruari Tait Finished 0

5. Ruari Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Miller Finished 0

6. Alex Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Josh Milne Finished 0

7. Josh Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matthew Gault Finished 0

8. Matthew Gault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Brown Finished 0

1. Bethany Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Todd Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Bowman Finished 0

2. David Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Douglas Miller Finished 0

3. Douglas Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harley Allerton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Moray Taylor Finished 0

5. Moray Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Watt Finished 0

6. Jamie Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gregor Alexander Finished 0

7. Gregor Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Steele Finished 0

1. Josie Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Grace Gubbins Finished 0

2. Grace Gubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  James McNair Finished 0

1. James McNair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jonathan Miller Finished 0

2. Jonathan Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alasdair Robinson Finished 0

3. Alasdair Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  calum smith Finished 0

4. calum smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Connor Doherty Moray MTB Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Black Finished 0

1. Alice Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

WHAT RIDERS NEED TO BRING: • A Mountain bike which needs to be in full safe working order; • All riders must be signed on by a parent or guardian • A helmet (make sure it fits properly); • Gloves; • Appropriate clothing for the weather and for racing. AGE CATEGORIES: Under 6 (Sign on on the day) • Under 8 • Under 10 • Under 12 • Under 14 • Under 16 • Under 18 Fun adults race (sign-on on the day) *Age is taken as that which the rider was on 1st January 2013

The Races

Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
25 mins
Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
25 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
10 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
10 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
15 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
20 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
20 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB N/A 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
25 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB N/A 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
25 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A Dirt Crit race is a miniature mountain bike XC race for anyone under 18. Courses are designed to be suitable for first timers and more experienced racers. A brilliant day for all and fantastic way to get in to racing!!

DATES:

Round 1 – Sat 29th June, Learnie

Round 2 – Sat 27th July, Nevis Range

Round 3 – Sat 31st August, Elgin, Moray

Round 4 – Sun 22nd September, Lagganlia

Round 5 – Sat 5th October, Grantown-On-Spey

Round 6 – Sat 2nd November, Golspie

There will be a Series points table. Riders must attend at least 3 rounds to be entered on to the Series table. If a rider attends more than 3 rounds, their 3 best finish positions will be entered on to the table.

There will also be a fun adults race, so parents make sure you bring a bike! Sign On on the day only.

Event Details

Event URN:

260839

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Aug 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Moray Monster Trails, Altongrove House, Miltonduff, Elgin, Morayshire, IV30 8TN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Brady McMulkin Finished 0

1. Brady McMulkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Creag Muir Finished 0

1. Creag Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tom Christie Finished 0

2. Tom Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Archie Johnston Finished 0

3. Archie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cameron Johnston Finished 0

4. Cameron Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finlay McLuckie Finished 0

5. Finlay McLuckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ross Hendry Finished 0

6. Ross Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Seton Finished 0

7. Andrew Seton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Taylor Sinclair Finished 0

8. Taylor Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ruairidh McKenzie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  George Seton Finished 0

10. George Seton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Kate McLuskie Finished 0

1. Kate McLuskie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Katherine Foster Finished 0

2. Katherine Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Henshall Finished 0

1. Charlie Henshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Douglas Finished 0

2. Callum Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rory Wood Finished 0

3. Rory Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander McKendrick Finished 0

4. Alexander McKendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ivan Steele Finished 0

5. Ivan Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Samuel Hutt Finished 0

6. Samuel Hutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finlay Mullen Finished 0

7. Finlay Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alfie Harper Finished 0

8. Alfie Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie McMulkin Finished 0

1. Maisie McMulkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cara Christie Finished 0

2. Cara Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Skye Newman Finished 0

3. Skye Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jessica Nairn Finished 0

4. Jessica Nairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sophie Morrison Finished 0

5. Sophie Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Anna McEachan Finished 0

6. Anna McEachan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Erin Wood Finished 0

7. Erin Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Zander Millar Todd Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alastair Douglas Finished 0

2. Alastair Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Ferguson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Goodwill Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander Naylor Finished 0

5. Alexander Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Liam Harvey Finished 0

6. Liam Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Robertson Finished 0

7. Max Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aidan Bruce Finished 0

8. Aidan Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Petrie Finished 0

9. Daniel Petrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Bailey Finished 0

10. Finlay Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellis Grierson Finished 0

11. Ellis Grierson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Abi Stoddart Finished 0

1. Abi Stoddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Carrie Brown Finished 0

2. Carrie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Broadhurst Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Fraser Kelly Finished 0

2. Fraser Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Kelly Finished 0

3. Lewis Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Black Finished 0

4. Oliver Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruari Tait Finished 0

5. Ruari Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Miller Finished 0

6. Alex Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Josh Milne Finished 0

7. Josh Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matthew Gault Finished 0

8. Matthew Gault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Brown Finished 0

1. Bethany Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Todd Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Bowman Finished 0

2. David Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Douglas Miller Finished 0

3. Douglas Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harley Allerton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Moray Taylor Finished 0

5. Moray Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Watt Finished 0

6. Jamie Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gregor Alexander Finished 0

7. Gregor Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Steele Finished 0

1. Josie Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Grace Gubbins Finished 0

2. Grace Gubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  James McNair Finished 0

1. James McNair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jonathan Miller Finished 0

2. Jonathan Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alasdair Robinson Finished 0

3. Alasdair Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  calum smith Finished 0

4. calum smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Connor Doherty Moray MTB Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Black Finished 0

1. Alice Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

WHAT RIDERS NEED TO BRING: • A Mountain bike which needs to be in full safe working order; • All riders must be signed on by a parent or guardian • A helmet (make sure it fits properly); • Gloves; • Appropriate clothing for the weather and for racing. AGE CATEGORIES: Under 6 (Sign on on the day) • Under 8 • Under 10 • Under 12 • Under 14 • Under 16 • Under 18 Fun adults race (sign-on on the day) *Age is taken as that which the rider was on 1st January 2013

The Races

Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
25 mins
Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
25 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
10 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
10 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
15 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
20 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
20 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB N/A 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
25 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 12:00 Go-MTB N/A 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/13 – 12:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
25 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016