London National Youth Series at Fowlmead

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 15 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

630/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Daniel Carroll Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jonah Hawkes Unknown 0

5. Jonah Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Mitchell Powell Unknown 0

7. Mitchell Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Daniel Murphy Langdale Lightweights Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Lewis Barry Unknown C 0

12. Lewis Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race distances may vary to keep to start times. Judging decision on number of laps will be indicated by lap board.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 10:01 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 10:01

U8

Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 10:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 11:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 11:50 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 11:50
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 11:52 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 11:52
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
38km / 24 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

630/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Daniel Carroll Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jonah Hawkes Unknown 0

5. Jonah Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Mitchell Powell Unknown 0

7. Mitchell Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Daniel Murphy Langdale Lightweights Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Lewis Barry Unknown C 0

12. Lewis Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race distances may vary to keep to start times. Judging decision on number of laps will be indicated by lap board.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 10:01 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 10:01

U8

Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 10:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 11:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 11:50 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 11:50
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 11:52 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 11:52
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
38km / 24 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk