Early Dawes MTB XC Race

MTB XC , Walton-On-Trent – Sunday, 06 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

510/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Catton Park, Catton, Walton-On-Trent, Derbyshire, DE12 8LN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robin Smith Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Nicholas Greaves Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown 0

3. Jacob Blakemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua West Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Moloney Unknown 0

3. Alex Moloney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Anthony Roland TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Christian Aucote Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Shaun Wells Unknown 0

2. Shaun Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Jean-Claude Van Der Veken Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  David McKendry Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Oliver Taylor Unknown 0

4. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Greensill Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Christopher Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Whittaker Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Crispin Towner Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Anthony Yeomans Unknown 0

12. Anthony Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Jim Morrison Unknown 0

14. Jim Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Williams Unknown N/A 0

16. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  William Turley Unknown 0

17. William Turley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Simon Stell Unknown 0

18. Simon Stell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mark Fenn Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Christopher Smith Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ray Honour Unknown 0

21. Ray Honour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Philip Hinch Unknown 0

1. Philip Hinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Maudsley Unknown 0

2. Simon Maudsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Trotter Unknown 0

3. Ben Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Ridgway Royal Air Force CA Unknown 0

4. Adam Ridgway - Royal Air Force CA

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Anthony Brannen Unknown 0

5. Anthony Brannen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Nixon Unknown 0

6. Andrew Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Grant Roberts Unknown 0

7. Grant Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Darren Pearce Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Harper Unknown 0

9. Robert Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gil Gittins Unknown 0

10. Gil Gittins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andy Evans Unknown 0

11. Andy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Tate Unknown 0

12. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Graeme Spreadbury Unknown 0

13. Graeme Spreadbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Giles Cope Unknown 0

14. Giles Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Darren Corcoran Unknown 0

15. Darren Corcoran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  John Gerring Unknown 0

16. John Gerring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Davis Unknown N/A 0

17. Andrew Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Dave Muxlow Unknown 0

18. Dave Muxlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matthew Dimbleby Unknown 0

19. Matthew Dimbleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Simon Dimmock Unknown N/A 0

20. Simon Dimmock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Carter Unknown 0

21. Chris Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Plowman Unknown 0

22. Paul Plowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paul Hewitt Unknown 0

23. Paul Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Sherratt Unknown 0

24. Paul Sherratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Darren Crowther Unknown 0

25. Darren Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Nicola Lomas Unknown 0

1. Nicola Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cathey Atkinson Unknown 0

2. Cathey Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Men - Results
1.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

1. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Goode Unknown 0

2. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Lodwick Unknown N/A 0

3. Rhys Lodwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alun Piggott Unknown 0

4. Alun Piggott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fran Floyd Juka Unknown 0

5. Fran Floyd Juka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Angus Anderson Unknown 0

6. Angus Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Meehan Unknown 0

7. James Meehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lee Walker Unknown 0

8. Lee Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Martin Silvester Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Geoff Wilson Unknown N/A 0

10. Geoff Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Saunders Unknown 0

11. Richard Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Women - Results
1.  Sarah Ellis Unknown N/A 0

1. Sarah Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Peter Goode Unknown Sport 30

1. Peter Goode -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Simon White Unknown Sport 23

3. Simon White -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Olsen Unknown 0

4. Mark Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Leyland Unknown N/A 0

6. Mark Leyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roger Robinson Unknown 0

7. Roger Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Leigh Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Orme Unknown 0

9. Philip Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Brown Unknown 0

10. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gareth Shepherd Unknown 0

11. Gareth Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Moore Unknown 0

3. Darren Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Moss Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Alan Unknown 0

7. Robert Alan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Beckett Unknown N/A 12

8. Paul Beckett -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nigel Moore Unknown 0

9. Nigel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

10. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Foster Unknown 0

11. Peter Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Peter Mullard Unknown 0

12. Peter Mullard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Neil Shenton Unknown N/A 0

13. Neil Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Bates Unknown 0

14. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alan Aucote Unknown N/A 0

15. Alan Aucote -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Charles Bradshaw Unknown 0

16. Charles Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Davies Unknown N/A 0

17. Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Steve Putland Unknown 0

19. Steve Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Will Sumnall Unknown 0

20. Will Sumnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Singlespeed Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Singlespeed Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

510/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Catton Park, Catton, Walton-On-Trent, Derbyshire, DE12 8LN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robin Smith Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Nicholas Greaves Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown 0

3. Jacob Blakemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua West Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Moloney Unknown 0

3. Alex Moloney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Anthony Roland TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Christian Aucote Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Shaun Wells Unknown 0

2. Shaun Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Jean-Claude Van Der Veken Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  David McKendry Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Oliver Taylor Unknown 0

4. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Greensill Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Christopher Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Whittaker Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Crispin Towner Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Anthony Yeomans Unknown 0

12. Anthony Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Jim Morrison Unknown 0

14. Jim Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Williams Unknown N/A 0

16. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  William Turley Unknown 0

17. William Turley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Simon Stell Unknown 0

18. Simon Stell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mark Fenn Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Christopher Smith Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ray Honour Unknown 0

21. Ray Honour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Philip Hinch Unknown 0

1. Philip Hinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Maudsley Unknown 0

2. Simon Maudsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Trotter Unknown 0

3. Ben Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Ridgway Royal Air Force CA Unknown 0

4. Adam Ridgway - Royal Air Force CA

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Anthony Brannen Unknown 0

5. Anthony Brannen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Nixon Unknown 0

6. Andrew Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Grant Roberts Unknown 0

7. Grant Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Darren Pearce Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Harper Unknown 0

9. Robert Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gil Gittins Unknown 0

10. Gil Gittins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andy Evans Unknown 0

11. Andy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Tate Unknown 0

12. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Graeme Spreadbury Unknown 0

13. Graeme Spreadbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Giles Cope Unknown 0

14. Giles Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Darren Corcoran Unknown 0

15. Darren Corcoran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  John Gerring Unknown 0

16. John Gerring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Davis Unknown N/A 0

17. Andrew Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Dave Muxlow Unknown 0

18. Dave Muxlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matthew Dimbleby Unknown 0

19. Matthew Dimbleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Simon Dimmock Unknown N/A 0

20. Simon Dimmock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Carter Unknown 0

21. Chris Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Plowman Unknown 0

22. Paul Plowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paul Hewitt Unknown 0

23. Paul Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Sherratt Unknown 0

24. Paul Sherratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Darren Crowther Unknown 0

25. Darren Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Nicola Lomas Unknown 0

1. Nicola Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cathey Atkinson Unknown 0

2. Cathey Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Men - Results
1.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

1. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Goode Unknown 0

2. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Lodwick Unknown N/A 0

3. Rhys Lodwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alun Piggott Unknown 0

4. Alun Piggott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fran Floyd Juka Unknown 0

5. Fran Floyd Juka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Angus Anderson Unknown 0

6. Angus Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Meehan Unknown 0

7. James Meehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lee Walker Unknown 0

8. Lee Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Martin Silvester Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Geoff Wilson Unknown N/A 0

10. Geoff Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Saunders Unknown 0

11. Richard Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Women - Results
1.  Sarah Ellis Unknown N/A 0

1. Sarah Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Peter Goode Unknown Sport 30

1. Peter Goode -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Simon White Unknown Sport 23

3. Simon White -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Olsen Unknown 0

4. Mark Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Leyland Unknown N/A 0

6. Mark Leyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roger Robinson Unknown 0

7. Roger Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Leigh Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Orme Unknown 0

9. Philip Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Brown Unknown 0

10. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gareth Shepherd Unknown 0

11. Gareth Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Moore Unknown 0

3. Darren Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Moss Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Alan Unknown 0

7. Robert Alan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Beckett Unknown N/A 12

8. Paul Beckett -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nigel Moore Unknown 0

9. Nigel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

10. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Foster Unknown 0

11. Peter Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Peter Mullard Unknown 0

12. Peter Mullard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Neil Shenton Unknown N/A 0

13. Neil Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Bates Unknown 0

14. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alan Aucote Unknown N/A 0

15. Alan Aucote -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Charles Bradshaw Unknown 0

16. Charles Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Davies Unknown N/A 0

17. Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Steve Putland Unknown 0

19. Steve Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Will Sumnall Unknown 0

20. Will Sumnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Singlespeed Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Singlespeed Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk