Event URN:
260462
Start date:
Sun, 25th Aug 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Wrinstead Court
Frinsted, ME9 0EA
( View map )
Series:
Whipstakes Summer Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 23rd Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
Wrinstead Mountain Bike Summer Series
Event website:
http://www.wssmtb.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Anthony Muir
01622 695367
anthony@wssmtb.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Whipstakes Mountain Bike Summer Series
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 10:15 Pee Wee Female Non-Ranking None N/A
25 Aug 13 10:15 Pee Wee Male Non-Ranking None N/A
25 Aug 13 10:30 Sprogs Female Non-Ranking None N/A
25 Aug 13 10:30 Sprogs Male Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Frinsted,
ME9 0EA

Race: Pee Wee Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 10:15 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Pee Wee Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 10:15 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Sprogs Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Sprogs Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Fun Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 11:05 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Fun Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 11:05 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Intermediates

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 12:20 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 12:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior ---

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 12:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior ---

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert ---

Race: Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, Veter... ---

Race: Sport

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 14:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport ---

Race: Masters

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 14:04 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master ---

Race: Veterans

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 14:06 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet, S/Vet, Vetera... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Pee Wee Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Castle Finished 00:23:40:000 0
2 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:28:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Pee Wee Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished N/A 00:11:40:000 0
2 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished N/A 00:12:15:000 0
3 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:12:36:000 0
4 Ben Foster Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 00:12:43:000 0
5 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:12:57:000 0
6 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished N/A 00:14:10:000 0
7 Jacob Rogers Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 00:14:47:000 0
8 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:17:58:000 0
9 Harvey Booth Finished 00:29:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprogs Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:13:10:000 0
2 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:15:25:000 0
3 Aisha Booth Finished 00:21:27:000 0
4 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:25:24:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprogs Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:12:09:000 0
2 Cameron Coxon 4T+ Velo Club Finished N/A 00:12:11:000 0
3 Thomas Saunders Finished 00:14:42:000 0
4 Liam Burnett Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 00:14:54:000 0
5 Ewan Muir Finished 00:16:29:000 0
6 Joshua Rogers Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 00:16:40:000 0
7 Lucas Gurney Club Cyclopark Finished Juvenile 00:17:03:000 0
8 Toby Muir Finished 00:20:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gail Johnson-Stenning Finished 01:05:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Lampe Finished 00:55:40:000 0
2 Keiron Harrold Finished 00:58:05:000 0
3 Kevin McGreevy Finished 01:02:18:000 0
4 Clive Moore Finished 01:05:06:000 0
Philip Booth Did not finish 0
Chris Town Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Intermediates

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Upton Finished 01:00:29:000 0
2 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 01:03:22:000 0
3 Oli Monks Finished 01:04:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Juvenile 40
2 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 34
3 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 30
4 James Saunders Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 26
5 Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished Youth 23
6 Ben Wood Wigmore CC Finished Youth 20
7 Lloyd Roberts Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 40
2 Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 40
3 Gary Record Finished Elite 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Cutler Finished Veteran 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 40
2 Craig Shoebridge Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 40
2 Matt Hughes Finished 0
3 Adam Hall Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Castle GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Sport 0
2 Wayne Jones Finished 0
3 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 30
4 Chris Neale Finished 0
5 Mark Langley Finished Veteran 23
6 Steve Coulson Finished 0
7 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0