Whipstakes Summer Series Round 5

MTB XC , Kent – Sunday, 25 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

260462

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Aug 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Wrinstead Court, Frinsted, Kent, ME9 0EA
View map

Series:

Whipstakes Summer Series 2013

Entry close date

Fri, 23rd Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Pee Wee Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pee Wee Female - Results
1.  Imogen Castle Finished 00:23:40:000 0

1. Imogen Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:40:000
2.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:28:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:06:000

Pee Wee Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pee Wee Male - Results
1.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished N/A 00:11:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:40:000
2.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished N/A 00:12:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:15:000
3.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:12:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:36:000
4.  Ben Foster Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 00:12:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:43:000
5.  Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:12:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:57:000
6.  Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished N/A 00:14:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:10:000
7.  Jacob Rogers Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 00:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:47:000
8.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:17:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:17:58:000
9.  Harvey Booth Finished 00:29:54:000 0

9. Harvey Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:54:000

Sprogs Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprogs Female - Results
1.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:13:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:10:000
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:15:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:25:000
3.  Aisha Booth Finished 00:21:27:000 0

3. Aisha Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:27:000
4.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:24:000

Sprogs Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprogs Male - Results
1.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:12:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:09:000
2.  Jody Coxon 4T+ Velo Club Finished N/A 00:12:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:11:000
3.  Thomas Saunders Finished 00:14:42:000 0

3. Thomas Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:42:000
4.  Liam Burnett Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 00:14:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:54:000
5.  Ewan Muir Finished 00:16:29:000 0

5. Ewan Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:29:000
6.  Joshua Rogers Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 00:16:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:40:000
7.  Lucas Gurney Club Cyclopark Finished Juvenile 00:17:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:17:03:000
8.  Toby Muir Finished 00:20:22:000 0

8. Toby Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:22:000

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Gail Johnson-Stenning Finished 01:05:06:000 0

1. Gail Johnson-Stenning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:06:000

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Kevin Lampe Finished 00:55:40:000 0

1. Kevin Lampe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:40:000
2.  Keiron Harrold Finished 00:58:05:000 0

2. Keiron Harrold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:05:000
3.  Kevin McGreevy Finished 01:02:18:000 0

3. Kevin McGreevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:18:000
4.  Clive Moore Finished 01:05:06:000 0

4. Clive Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:06:000
--- Philip Booth Did not finish --- 0

4. Philip Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Town Did not finish --- 0

4. Chris Town -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Intermediates

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Intermediates - Results
1.  Sam Upton Finished 01:00:29:000 0

1. Sam Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:29:000
2.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 01:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:03:22:000
3.  Oli Monks Finished 01:04:15:000 0

3. Oli Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:15:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  James Saunders Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Lloyd Roberts Finished 0

7. Lloyd Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Gary Record Finished Elite 34

3. Gary Record -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Results
1.  Emma Cutler Finished Veteran 40

1. Emma Cutler -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Craig Shoebridge Finished 0

2. Craig Shoebridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Matt Hughes Finished 0

2. Matt Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Hall Finished 0

3. Adam Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stephen Castle GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Wayne Jones Finished 0

2. Wayne Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Neale Finished 0

4. Chris Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Langley Finished Veteran 23

5. Mark Langley -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Steve Coulson Finished 0

6. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Pee Wee Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 10:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£8.00), Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 10:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Pee Wee Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 10:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£8.00), Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 10:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sprogs Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£8.00), Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sprogs Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£8.00), Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 11:05 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 11:05
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 11:05 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 11:05
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Intermediates Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 12:20 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 12:20
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile, Youth
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile, Youth
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 12:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 12:15
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 12:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 12:15
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 14:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 14:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 14:04 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 14:04
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 14:06 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 14:06
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet, S/Vet, V...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

260462

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Aug 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Wrinstead Court, Frinsted, Kent, ME9 0EA
View map

Series:

Whipstakes Summer Series 2013

Entry close date

Fri, 23rd Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Pee Wee Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pee Wee Female - Results
1.  Imogen Castle Finished 00:23:40:000 0

1. Imogen Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:40:000
2.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:28:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:06:000

Pee Wee Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pee Wee Male - Results
1.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished N/A 00:11:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:40:000
2.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished N/A 00:12:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:15:000
3.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:12:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:36:000
4.  Ben Foster Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 00:12:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:43:000
5.  Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:12:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:57:000
6.  Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished N/A 00:14:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:10:000
7.  Jacob Rogers Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 00:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:47:000
8.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:17:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:17:58:000
9.  Harvey Booth Finished 00:29:54:000 0

9. Harvey Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:54:000

Sprogs Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprogs Female - Results
1.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:13:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:10:000
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:15:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:25:000
3.  Aisha Booth Finished 00:21:27:000 0

3. Aisha Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:27:000
4.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:24:000

Sprogs Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprogs Male - Results
1.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:12:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:09:000
2.  Jody Coxon 4T+ Velo Club Finished N/A 00:12:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:11:000
3.  Thomas Saunders Finished 00:14:42:000 0

3. Thomas Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:42:000
4.  Liam Burnett Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 00:14:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:54:000
5.  Ewan Muir Finished 00:16:29:000 0

5. Ewan Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:29:000
6.  Joshua Rogers Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 00:16:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:40:000
7.  Lucas Gurney Club Cyclopark Finished Juvenile 00:17:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:17:03:000
8.  Toby Muir Finished 00:20:22:000 0

8. Toby Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:22:000

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Gail Johnson-Stenning Finished 01:05:06:000 0

1. Gail Johnson-Stenning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:06:000

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Kevin Lampe Finished 00:55:40:000 0

1. Kevin Lampe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:40:000
2.  Keiron Harrold Finished 00:58:05:000 0

2. Keiron Harrold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:05:000
3.  Kevin McGreevy Finished 01:02:18:000 0

3. Kevin McGreevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:18:000
4.  Clive Moore Finished 01:05:06:000 0

4. Clive Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:06:000
--- Philip Booth Did not finish --- 0

4. Philip Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Town Did not finish --- 0

4. Chris Town -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Intermediates

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Intermediates - Results
1.  Sam Upton Finished 01:00:29:000 0

1. Sam Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:29:000
2.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 01:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:03:22:000
3.  Oli Monks Finished 01:04:15:000 0

3. Oli Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:15:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  James Saunders Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Lloyd Roberts Finished 0

7. Lloyd Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Gary Record Finished Elite 34

3. Gary Record -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female - Results
1.  Emma Cutler Finished Veteran 40

1. Emma Cutler -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Craig Shoebridge Finished 0

2. Craig Shoebridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Matt Hughes Finished 0

2. Matt Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Hall Finished 0

3. Adam Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stephen Castle GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Wayne Jones Finished 0

2. Wayne Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Neale Finished 0

4. Chris Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Langley Finished Veteran 23

5. Mark Langley -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Steve Coulson Finished 0

6. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Pee Wee Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 10:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£8.00), Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 10:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Pee Wee Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 10:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£8.00), Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 10:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sprogs Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£8.00), Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sprogs Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£8.00), Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 11:05 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 11:05
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 11:05 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 11:05
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Intermediates Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 12:20 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 12:20
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile, Youth
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile, Youth
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 12:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 12:15
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 12:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 12:15
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 14:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 14:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 14:04 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 14:04
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 14:06 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 25/08/13 – 14:06
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet, S/Vet, V...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016