Sutton Town Centre Races

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 29 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

497/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sam Wills Unknown 0

2. Sam Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Evie Stanton Unknown 0

3. Evie Stanton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Dallison Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nathan Eves Unknown 0

3. Nathan Eves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josh Eves Unknown 0

4. Josh Eves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lewis Heritage Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Mitchell Webber Unknown 0

6. Mitchell Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dante Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Swan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Omar Butt Unknown 0

7. Omar Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Hand Cyclists Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hand Cyclists Race - Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jessica Allen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Katie Colclough Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Gundula Hennig Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephania Magri Unknown 0

12. Stephania Magri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Kimberly Kabatoff London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Warrick Spence Chainline Cycle Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Muir JLT Condor Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Holt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christian Tune Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  James Wakelin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Harris Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Daiman Law Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Hotton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  William Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Womens race incorporates WCRA National Championship and Round of BC National Reynolds/Michelin Women's Road Racec Series . Mens race is invitation only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
4 laps
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
4 laps
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
6 laps
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 11:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
10 laps
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins + 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 11:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
45 mins + 2 laps
Hand Cyclists Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 13:00 Go-Race MTB IA --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 13:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 13:45 Women Only Band 3 --- 1 hour + 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 13:45
Women Only, Band 3
1 hour + 2 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:45 National B Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:45
National B, Band 3
30 mins
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 16:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 16:15

3

Regional B, Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

497/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sam Wills Unknown 0

2. Sam Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Evie Stanton Unknown 0

3. Evie Stanton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Dallison Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nathan Eves Unknown 0

3. Nathan Eves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josh Eves Unknown 0

4. Josh Eves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lewis Heritage Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Mitchell Webber Unknown 0

6. Mitchell Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dante Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Swan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Omar Butt Unknown 0

7. Omar Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Hand Cyclists Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hand Cyclists Race - Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jessica Allen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Katie Colclough Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Gundula Hennig Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephania Magri Unknown 0

12. Stephania Magri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Kimberly Kabatoff London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Warrick Spence Chainline Cycle Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Muir JLT Condor Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Holt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christian Tune Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  James Wakelin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Harris Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Daiman Law Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Hotton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  William Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Womens race incorporates WCRA National Championship and Round of BC National Reynolds/Michelin Women's Road Racec Series . Mens race is invitation only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
4 laps
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
4 laps
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 10:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
6 laps
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 11:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
10 laps
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins + 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 11:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
45 mins + 2 laps
Hand Cyclists Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 13:00 Go-Race MTB IA --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 13:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 13:45 Women Only Band 3 --- 1 hour + 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 13:45
Women Only, Band 3
1 hour + 2 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 15:45 National B Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 15:45
National B, Band 3
30 mins
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/07 16:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/07 – 16:15

3

Regional B, Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk