NDCXL Round 15/Racing All Terrain Squad

Cyclo-Cross , Ashbourne – Saturday, 14 Jan 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

042/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Jake Poole Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

2.  Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

3.  Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Grace Garner Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

5.  William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

6.  George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

7.  Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

8.  Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Wells Unknown 0

9.  Matthew Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

10.  Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown 0

3.  John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4.  Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Keiron Tennyson Unknown 0

5.  Keiron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

6.  Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

7.  Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

7.  Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

9.  Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joseph Franklin Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Helena Rochford Unknown 0

12.  Helena Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  William Simmons University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Shunburne Cyclesense Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Bloor Kettering CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Suzanne Clarke Massi-Abarth Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Geoffrey Brightmore Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Simmons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Poole Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Elliott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Paul Monaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Eric Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

34.  Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

38.  Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Dougall Velo Club Venta Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Ian Parker Unknown 0

42.  Ian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Simon Bills Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Tim Burnett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Philip Gretton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  M Montford Unknown 0

60.  M Montford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

61.  Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Anthony Salmon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Ross Minton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  N Weatherall Unknown 0

65.  N Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Georgina Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  James Horsepool Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
74.  Derek Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Derick Mosley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 12:00
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 12:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 12:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 14/01/06 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/01/06 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

042/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Jake Poole Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

2.  Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

3.  Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Grace Garner Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

5.  William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

6.  George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

7.  Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

8.  Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Wells Unknown 0

9.  Matthew Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

10.  Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown 0

3.  John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4.  Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Keiron Tennyson Unknown 0

5.  Keiron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

6.  Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

7.  Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

7.  Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

9.  Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joseph Franklin Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Helena Rochford Unknown 0

12.  Helena Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  William Simmons University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Shunburne Cyclesense Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Bloor Kettering CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Suzanne Clarke Massi-Abarth Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Geoffrey Brightmore Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Simmons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Poole Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Elliott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Paul Monaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Eric Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

34.  Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

38.  Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Dougall Velo Club Venta Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Ian Parker Unknown 0

42.  Ian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Simon Bills Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Tim Burnett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Philip Gretton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  M Montford Unknown 0

60.  M Montford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

61.  Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Anthony Salmon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Ross Minton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  N Weatherall Unknown 0

65.  N Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Georgina Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  James Horsepool Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
74.  Derek Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Derick Mosley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 12:00
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 12:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 12:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 14/01/06 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/01/06 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk