Prestwold Airfield Youth Circuit Race 1

Closed Circuit , Loughborough – Wednesday, 01 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

260074

Start Date:

Wed, 1st May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Prestwold Airfield, Prestwold Lane, Hoton, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE12 5SQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
1/05/13 19:05 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 25 mins
1/05/13 19:15 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 25 mins
1/05/13 19:05 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
1/05/13 19:05 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
1/05/13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
1/05/13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
1/05/13 18:35 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
1/05/13 18:35 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
1/05/13 18:35 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
1/05/13 18:35 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:05 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 01/05/13 - 19:05
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U16 Girls
Wed 01/05/13 - 19:15
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:05 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 01/05/13 - 19:05
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:05 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 01/05/13 - 19:05
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 01/05/13 - 18:45
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 01/05/13 - 18:45
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 01/05/13 - 18:35
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 01/05/13 - 18:35
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 01/05/13 - 18:35
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Wed 01/05/13 - 18:35
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Hardy Finished A 3
2 George Sewell Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
3 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 1
4 Sam Martin Velo Club Rutland Finished A 0
5 Timothy Pocock Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
6 Joseph Buckby Velo Club Rutland Finished A 0
7 Greg Walters Wilds Lodge School Finished A 0
8 Fred Ireland Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicole Goulding 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 3
2 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 2
3 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 1
4 Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 3
2 Cameron Walters Velo Club Rutland Finished C 0
3 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 1
4 Harry Purdell Finished 0
5 Will Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished B 0
6 Aaron Goulding 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished B 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 3
2 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
3 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 1
4 Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 0
5 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
6 Hayden Greaves 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished C 0
7 Dexter Lacey 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 0
8 Edward Barnacle Velo Club Rutland Finished C 0
9 Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0
Show More

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0
2 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 2
3 Olivia Hunnikin Velo Club Rutland Finished C 1

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 3
2 Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 2
3 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 1
4 Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished E 0
5 Callum Twelves Finished D 0
6 Elliot Lacey 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 0
7 Louis Dunne 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished E 0
Show More

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chloe Goulding 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5