Prestwold Airfield Youth Circuit Race 1

Closed Circuit , Loughborough – Wednesday, 01 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

260074

Start Date:

Wed, 1st May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Prestwold Airfield, Prestwold Lane, Hoton, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE12 5SQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Hardy Finished A 3

1. Ben Hardy -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Sewell Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Martin Velo Club Rutland Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Timothy Pocock Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Buckby Velo Club Rutland Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Greg Walters Wilds Lodge School Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Fred Ireland Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Goulding 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cameron Walters Velo Club Rutland Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Purdell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Will Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Aaron Goulding 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0

6. Aaron Goulding - 4 Life Triathlon Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hayden Greaves 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Dexter Lacey 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Edward Barnacle Velo Club Rutland Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0

9. Sandy Jarvis - 4 Life Triathlon Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0

1. Peta Jarvis - 4 Life Triathlon Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sarah Seal Derby Mercury RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Olivia Hunnikin Velo Club Rutland Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Callum Twelves Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elliot Lacey 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Louis Dunne 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Goulding 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0

1. Chloe Goulding - 4 Life Triathlon Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:05 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:05 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:05 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

260074

Start Date:

Wed, 1st May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Prestwold Airfield, Prestwold Lane, Hoton, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE12 5SQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Hardy Finished A 3

1. Ben Hardy -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Sewell Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Martin Velo Club Rutland Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Timothy Pocock Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Buckby Velo Club Rutland Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Greg Walters Wilds Lodge School Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Fred Ireland Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Goulding 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cameron Walters Velo Club Rutland Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Purdell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Will Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Aaron Goulding 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0

6. Aaron Goulding - 4 Life Triathlon Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hayden Greaves 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Dexter Lacey 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Edward Barnacle Velo Club Rutland Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0

9. Sandy Jarvis - 4 Life Triathlon Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0

1. Peta Jarvis - 4 Life Triathlon Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sarah Seal Derby Mercury RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Olivia Hunnikin Velo Club Rutland Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Callum Twelves Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elliot Lacey 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Louis Dunne 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Goulding 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0

1. Chloe Goulding - 4 Life Triathlon Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:05 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:05 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 19:05 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/05/13 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk