Event URN:
260074
Start date:
Wed, 1st May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Prestwold Airfield
Prestwold Lane, Hoton, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE12 5SQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event organiser:
Mr Dean Hughes
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
MANCHESTER
M11 4DQ
07534 281 264
deanhughes@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:05 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 25 mins
1 May 13 19:15 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 25 mins
1 May 13 19:05 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
1 May 13 19:05 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

View All

Event Location:

Prestwold Lane,
Hoton,
Loughborough,
Leicestershire,
LE12 5SQ

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 21 days 5 hours 13 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:05 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 21 days 5 hours 13 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 21 days 5 hours 13 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:05 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 21 days 5 hours 13 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:05 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 21 days 5 hours 13 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 21 days 5 hours 13 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 21 days 5 hours 13 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:35 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 21 days 5 hours 13 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:35 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 21 days 5 hours 13 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:35 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 21 days 5 hours 13 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:35 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Hardy Finished A 3
2 George Sewell Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
3 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 1
4 Sam Martin Velo Club Rutland Finished A 0
5 Timothy Pocock Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
6 Joseph Buckby Velo Club Rutland Finished A 0
7 Greg Walters Wilds Lodge School Finished A 0
8 Fred Ireland Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicole Goulding 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 3
2 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 2
3 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 1
4 Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 3
2 Cameron Walters Velo Club Rutland Finished C 0
3 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 1
4 Harry Purdell Finished 0
5 Will Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished B 0
6 Aaron Goulding 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 3
2 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
3 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 1
4 Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 0
5 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
6 Hayden Greaves 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished C 0
7 Dexter Lacey 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 0
8 Edward Barnacle Velo Club Rutland Finished C 0
9 Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0
2 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 2
3 Olivia Hunnikin Velo Club Rutland Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 3
2 Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 2
3 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 1
4 Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished E 0
5 Callum Twelves Finished D 0
6 Elliot Lacey 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished D 0
7 Louis Dunne 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Goulding 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boysasdf

1. Ben Hardy

2. George Sewell

3. Ross Marriott

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Girlsasdf

1. Nicole Goulding

2. Jade Mobbs

3. Rai Mobbs

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Boysasdf

1. George Swindell

2. Cameron Walters

3. Tom Dussek

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Girlsasdf

1. Oliva Stone

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Boysasdf

1. Edward Woodward 

2. Alec Gregory 

3. Alex Haines

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Girlsasdf

1. Peta Jarvis

2. Sarah Marnoch

3. Oliva Hunnikin

Provisional Results

Race name: U10 Boysasdf

1. Kieran Riley

2. Lucas Wolf-Pudney

3. Matt Garner

Provisional Results

Race name: U10 Girlsasdf

1. Chloe Goulding

Provisional Results

Race name: U8 Boysasdf

1. Louis Swindell

Provisional Results

Race name: U8 Girlsasdf

1. Fay Garner