Tour Series

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 04 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

480/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jeroen Janssen Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Holt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Jason White Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James McCallum Endura Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  James Cambridge Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 19:00 National A Band 2 ---
Thu 04/06/09 – 19:00
National A, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

480/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jeroen Janssen Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Holt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Jason White Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James McCallum Endura Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  James Cambridge Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 19:00 National A Band 2 ---
Thu 04/06/09 – 19:00
National A, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk