BMX East Anglia Winter Regional Series 2

BMX , Royston – Sunday, 20 Nov 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

143/EN/008/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2005

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Formula 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 1 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Russell Kirk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Jonathan Roberts Risk Racing UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Shaun Doherty Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Lee Baker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Arran Shrosbree Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  N/A N/A Unknown Male (19+) 0

13. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  George Roth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Danny Bateman Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
16.  Michael Ledlie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ria Goodman One Bicycles (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Bateman Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Allan Perryman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Matthew Hibbert Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Abi Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Lauren Smith FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Alex Ferrada Unknown 0

24. Alex Ferrada -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Conrad Salthouse Unknown 0

25. Conrad Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Lee Carrick Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Formula 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 2 - Results
1.  Bradley Watts Groove Racing Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
2.  David Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
3.  Callum Bottreill Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
6.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
7.  Matthew Kirk Groove Racing Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
8.  Lana Richardson Team Keyne Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
9.  Freddie Nicholls Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
10.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Marc Fryer Unknown 0

12. Marc Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Seaman Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
14.  Mathew Masterson Twelve50 Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Formula 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 3 - Results
1.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Nicola Reed Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
4.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  James Turvey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Will Elsey Unknown 0

6. Will Elsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Perryman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
8.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  James Walker Unknown 0

9. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Darren Plumb Unknown 0

11. Darren Plumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 4 - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Kyle Gutteridge InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Luca Premoli Unknown 0

6. Luca Premoli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Taylor Andrews Groove Racing Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Bethany Campbell Unknown 0

11. Bethany Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  Max Waghorn Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
14.  Thomas Birkett Unknown 0

14. Thomas Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 5 - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Intense Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Ethan Vernon Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Toby Alexander Unknown 0

3. Toby Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Campbell Unknown 0

4. Alex Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Arthur Wilkinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
11.  Aaron Threader Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Luca Stephenson Unknown 0

12. Luca Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jasia Blanche Unknown 0

13. Jasia Blanche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Harry Wall Unknown 0

14. Harry Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ivan Salthouse Unknown 0

15. Ivan Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £5.00. All rounds will follow a 4 Moto format before moving on to the knockout rounds. Formula Racing rules apply. Riders wishing to qualify to a series trophy should compete in at least 4 rounds. Registration closes at noon.

The Races

Formula 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 20/11/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 20/11/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 20/11/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 20/11/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 20/11/05 – 00:00
None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

143/EN/008/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2005

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Formula 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 1 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Russell Kirk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Jonathan Roberts Risk Racing UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Shaun Doherty Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Lee Baker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Arran Shrosbree Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  N/A N/A Unknown Male (19+) 0

13. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  George Roth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Danny Bateman Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
16.  Michael Ledlie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ria Goodman One Bicycles (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Bateman Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Allan Perryman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Matthew Hibbert Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Abi Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Lauren Smith FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Alex Ferrada Unknown 0

24. Alex Ferrada -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Conrad Salthouse Unknown 0

25. Conrad Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Lee Carrick Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Formula 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 2 - Results
1.  Bradley Watts Groove Racing Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
2.  David Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
3.  Callum Bottreill Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
6.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
7.  Matthew Kirk Groove Racing Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
8.  Lana Richardson Team Keyne Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
9.  Freddie Nicholls Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
10.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Marc Fryer Unknown 0

12. Marc Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Seaman Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
14.  Mathew Masterson Twelve50 Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Formula 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 3 - Results
1.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Nicola Reed Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
4.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  James Turvey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Will Elsey Unknown 0

6. Will Elsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Perryman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
8.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  James Walker Unknown 0

9. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Darren Plumb Unknown 0

11. Darren Plumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 4 - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Kyle Gutteridge InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Luca Premoli Unknown 0

6. Luca Premoli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Taylor Andrews Groove Racing Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Bethany Campbell Unknown 0

11. Bethany Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  Max Waghorn Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
14.  Thomas Birkett Unknown 0

14. Thomas Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 5 - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Intense Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Ethan Vernon Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Toby Alexander Unknown 0

3. Toby Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Campbell Unknown 0

4. Alex Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Arthur Wilkinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
11.  Aaron Threader Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Luca Stephenson Unknown 0

12. Luca Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jasia Blanche Unknown 0

13. Jasia Blanche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Harry Wall Unknown 0

14. Harry Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ivan Salthouse Unknown 0

15. Ivan Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £5.00. All rounds will follow a 4 Moto format before moving on to the knockout rounds. Formula Racing rules apply. Riders wishing to qualify to a series trophy should compete in at least 4 rounds. Registration closes at noon.

The Races

Formula 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 20/11/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 20/11/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 20/11/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 20/11/05 – 00:00
None
Formula 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 20/11/05 – 00:00
None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk