Rollapaluza CC Open Meeting

Track , London – Saturday, 04 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

259771

Start Date:

Sat, 4th May 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/05/13 14:00 U16 Devil Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
4/05/13 14:01 U16 Points Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
4/05/13 14:02 U16 Scratch Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 5km / 3 miles
4/05/13 14:03 B Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... 5km / 3 miles
4/05/13 14:04 B Points Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... 5km / 3 miles
4/05/13 14:05 B Devil Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
4/05/13 14:06 A & B Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6 miles
4/05/13 14:07 A - Devil Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/05/13 14:08 A Points Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 5km / 3 miles
4/05/13 14:09 A - Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 5km / 3 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U16 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/05/13 14:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Race U16 Devil
Sat 04/05/13 - 14:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race U16 Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/05/13 14:01 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Race U16 Points
Sat 04/05/13 - 14:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race U16 Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/05/13 14:02 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Race U16 Scratch
Sat 04/05/13 - 14:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/05/13 14:03 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race B Scratch Race
Sat 04/05/13 - 14:03
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race B Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/05/13 14:04 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race B Points
Sat 04/05/13 - 14:04
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race B Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/05/13 14:05 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race B Devil
Sat 04/05/13 - 14:05
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race A & B Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/05/13 14:06 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Race A & B Scratch
Sat 04/05/13 - 14:06
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Race A - Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/05/13 14:07 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Race A - Devil
Sat 04/05/13 - 14:07
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Race A Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/05/13 14:08 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Race A Points
Sat 04/05/13 - 14:08
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Race A - Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/05/13 14:09 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Race A - Scratch
Sat 04/05/13 - 14:09
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 2
3 Henry Parnell Team ASL360 Finished A 1
4 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Patrick Hegarty-Morrish Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
6 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
Show More

Race U16 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Henry Parnell Team ASL360 Finished A 2
3 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 1
4 James McKay The Haringey CC inc Haringey T... Finished A 0
5 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
6 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 3
Show More

Race U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Henry Parnell Team ASL360 Finished A 2
3 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 1
4 James McKay The Haringey CC inc Haringey T... Finished A 0
5 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 3
6 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 2
Show More

Race B Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
2 Melvyn Akins VC Londres Finished 4th 8
3 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 7
4 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 6
5 Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 4
Show More

Race B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Kendrick Finished 3rd 10
2 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 8
3 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 7
4 Robert Kennison Medway VC Finished 2nd 6
5 Thomas Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 5
6 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 4
Show More

Race B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
2 Robert Kennison Medway VC Finished 2nd 8
3 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
4 Joseph Kendrick Finished 3rd 6
5 Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished N/A 5
6 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 2nd 4
Show More

Race A & B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 8
3 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Ross Muir Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 5
6 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Show More

Race A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
2 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 7
4 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
5 Ross Muir Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 5
6 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 4
Show More

Race A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
2 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 8
3 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 6
5 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
6 Henry Martin VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Show More

Race A - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
2 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 7
4 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 6
5 Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 5
6 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5