Scunthorpe Track League

Track League – Friday, 04 May 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112001000

Start Date:

Fri, 4th May 2001

Finish date:

Fri, 14th Sep 2001

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Purdy Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Park Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Clipson Barton Whls CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mistrelle Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Valerie Rushworth Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Valerie Rushworth Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Rodman Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Excluding 13/7, 20/7, 27/7, 3/8, and 10/8. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/01 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 04/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/01 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 04/05/01 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112001000

Start Date:

Fri, 4th May 2001

Finish date:

Fri, 14th Sep 2001

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Purdy Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Park Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Clipson Barton Whls CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mistrelle Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Valerie Rushworth Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Valerie Rushworth Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Rodman Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Excluding 13/7, 20/7, 27/7, 3/8, and 10/8. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/01 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 04/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 04/05/01 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 04/05/01 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk