Event URN:
259617
Start date:
Wed, 17th Apr 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 21st Apr 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
South Africa
South Africa, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 1: Nelspruit Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
18 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 2: Lydenburg - Middelburg Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
19 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 3: Witbank - Mamelodi Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
20 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 4: Hartebeespoort - Pretoria Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Nelspruit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Lydenburg - Middelburg

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Witbank - Mamelodi

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Hartebeespoort - Pretoria

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Johannesburg - Johannesburg

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 17:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Nelspruit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
22 Dan Craven Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished 1st 00:13:26:000 0
23 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
24 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
43 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:24:44:000 0
48 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
58 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
86 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:37:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Lydenburg - Middelburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:51:000 21
4 Dan Craven Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished 1st 00:00:58:000 0
13 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:05:44:000 3
19 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:05:54:000 0
44 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:09:13:000 0
70 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:09:22:000 0
82 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:10:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Witbank - Mamelodi

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
30 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 03:19:51:000 0
31 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
35 Dan Craven Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished 1st 0
40 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
48 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
54 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
75 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:01:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Hartebeespoort - Pretoria

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 04:02:43:000 3
18 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
24 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
48 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:01:19:000 0
51 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
58 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:01:22:000 0
75 Dan Craven Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished 1st 00:09:27:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Johannesburg - Johannesburg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:00:20:000 3
17 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
18 Dan Craven Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished 1st 0
20 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
44 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:01:34:000 0
67 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:04:25:000 0
71 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:04:34:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
21 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:23:01:000 0
22 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:23:35:000 0
23 Dan Craven Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished 1st 00:24:13:000 0
33 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:31:02:000 0
34 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:31:26:000 0
45 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:36:31:000 0
64 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:51:03:000 0