Event URN:
259436
Start date:
Tue, 16th Apr 2013
Finish date:
Fri, 19th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Italy
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 1a: Lienz Foreign National Band 3 Elite 129km / 80m
16 Apr 13 14:00 Stage 1b: Lienz (TTT) Foreign National Band 3 Elite
17 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 2: Sillian (Austria) - Vetriolo Terme Foreign National Band 3 Elite 225km / 140m
18 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 3: Pergine Valsugana - Condino Foreign National Band 3 Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1a: Lienz

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite 129km / 80m

Race: Stage 1b: Lienz (TTT)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 14:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Sillian (Austria) - Vetriolo Te...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite 225km / 140m

Race: Stage 3: Pergine Valsugana - Condino

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Arco - Sega di Ala

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 17:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1a: Lienz

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 00:06:51:000 5
40 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
123 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 00:11:12:000 0
125 Jonathan McEvoy Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Sillian (Austria) - Vetriolo Terme

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:19:000 17
68 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 00:11:47:000 0
116 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 00:20:24:000 0
Jonathan McEvoy Bora–Argon 18 Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Pergine Valsugana - Condino

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
34 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:01:23:000 0
115 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished 00:21:54:000 0
116 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Arco - Sega di Ala

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:01:39:000 7
64 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 00:14:25:000 0
Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:01:40:000 58
71 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 00:46:25:000 0