Event URN:
259408
Start date:
Mon, 22nd Jul 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Bethlem Royal Hospital
Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Londres ( website )
Event website:
http://www.summerseries.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Shaun Bayliss
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 18:00 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
22 Jul 13 18:20 Youth Go-Cross None Youth 30 mins
22 Jul 13 19:15 Junior Go-Cross None Junior
22 Jul 13 19:15 Senior Go-Cross None Senior 01 hr

View All

The London Cyclo-Cross Summer Series is back in 2013! More races, more sponsors and hopefully, more venues. 

All races will be in the South/East London area and this year, on Monday evenings. We will be returning to Herne Hill Velodrome and Bethlam Royal Hospital and are close to securing new venues too.  

As the races are slightly earlier in the year we will be able to start races slightly later in the evening without running out of light. U12 races are set to start at 6pm, Youth races at 6.20pm and Seniors at 7.15pm.

Event Location:

Monks Orchard Road,
Beckenham,
Kent,
BR3 3BX

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 18:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 18:20 Go-Cross None Youth 30 mins

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:15 Go-Cross None Junior ---

Race: Senior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:15 Go-Cross None Senior 01 hr

Race: Vet

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:15 Go-Cross None Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:15 Go-Cross None Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
2 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
4 George Clack Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Archie Allibone Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
6 Joshua Jackson Finished 0
7 James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
8 Max Allibone Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
9 Tomaso Cummings Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
2 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 0
3 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
4 Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
5 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
2 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
2 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 0
3 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 0
4 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
5 Uldis Karklins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Wh... Finished Senior 0
2 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
3 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
4 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
5 Rob Lodger Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hetti Cheung Finished 0
2 Julie Dinsdale Finished 0
3 Emily Grace Williams Finished 0