London Summer Series Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Beckenham – Monday, 22 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

The London Cyclo-Cross Summer Series is back in 2013! More races, more sponsors and hopefully, more venues. 

All races will be in the South/East London area and this year, on Monday evenings. We will be returning to Herne Hill Velodrome and Bethlam Royal Hospital and are close to securing new venues too.  

As the races are slightly earlier in the year we will be able to start races slightly later in the evening without running out of light. U12 races are set to start at 6pm, Youth races at 6.20pm and Seniors at 7.15pm.

Event Details

Event URN:

259408

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Jul 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bethlem Royal Hospital, Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Clack Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Archie Allibone Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Jackson Finished 0

6. Joshua Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Allibone Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tomaso Cummings Finished 0

9. Tomaso Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Uldis Karklins Finished 0

5. Uldis Karklins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rob Lodger Finished 0

5. Rob Lodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hetti Cheung Finished 0

1. Hetti Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Julie Dinsdale Finished 0

2. Julie Dinsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Grace Williams Finished 0

3. Emily Grace Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 18:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 18:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 18:20 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 18:20
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None
01 hr
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 19:15

Vet

Go-Cross, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

The London Cyclo-Cross Summer Series is back in 2013! More races, more sponsors and hopefully, more venues. 

All races will be in the South/East London area and this year, on Monday evenings. We will be returning to Herne Hill Velodrome and Bethlam Royal Hospital and are close to securing new venues too.  

As the races are slightly earlier in the year we will be able to start races slightly later in the evening without running out of light. U12 races are set to start at 6pm, Youth races at 6.20pm and Seniors at 7.15pm.

Event Details

Event URN:

259408

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Jul 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bethlem Royal Hospital, Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Clack Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Archie Allibone Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Jackson Finished 0

6. Joshua Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Allibone Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tomaso Cummings Finished 0

9. Tomaso Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Uldis Karklins Finished 0

5. Uldis Karklins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rob Lodger Finished 0

5. Rob Lodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hetti Cheung Finished 0

1. Hetti Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Julie Dinsdale Finished 0

2. Julie Dinsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Grace Williams Finished 0

3. Emily Grace Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 18:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 18:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 18:20 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 18:20
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None
01 hr
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 19:15

Vet

Go-Cross, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016