Mid Shropshire Wheelers Circuit Races 4

Closed Circuit , Shrewsbury – Sunday, 09 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

259258

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
9/06/13 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
9/06/13 10:00 U8 - 5 km Youth Only Youth E 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
9/06/13 10:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
9/06/13 10:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
9/06/13 10:00 U10 - 5 km Youth Only Youth D 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
9/06/13 10:30 U12 - 10 km Youth Only Youth C 10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
9/06/13 11:00 U14 - Boys - 15 km Youth Only Youth B 15 laps / 15km / 9 miles
9/06/13 11:00 U14 - Girls - 15 km Youth Only Youth B 15 laps / 15km / 9 miles
9/06/13 11:30 U16 - Boys - 25 km Youth Only Youth A 25 laps / 25km / 16 miles
9/06/13 11:30 U16 - Girls - 25 km Youth Only Youth A 25km / 16 miles
9/06/13 12:15 E/1/2/3 - 40 km National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 40km / 25 miles
9/06/13 13:30 Women - 25 km Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 25km / 16 miles
9/06/13 14:15 4th Cat only - 25 km Regional C+ Band 5 4th 25km / 16 miles
9/06/13 15:00 3rd Cat only - 30 km Regional B Band 5 3rd 30km / 19 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U10 Girls
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U8
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U8 Girls
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U12 Girls
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U10
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U12
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U14 - Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U14 - Boys
Sun 09/06/13 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U14 - Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U14 - Girls
Sun 09/06/13 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U16 - Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U16 - Boys
Sun 09/06/13 - 11:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U16 - Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U16 - Girls
Sun 09/06/13 - 11:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 12:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Sun 09/06/13 - 12:15
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 13:30 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Women
Sun 09/06/13 - 13:30
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Sun 09/06/13 - 14:15
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3rd Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 15:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3rd Cat only
Sun 09/06/13 - 15:00
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 3

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 3
2 Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2
3 Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 1

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 3
2 Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
2 Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 2
3 Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished D 1

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
2 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 2
3 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 1

Race U14 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 3
2 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
3 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1

Race U14 - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
2 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 2
3 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1

Race U16 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
2 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 2
3 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Elite 30
2 Ewen McDonald NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 25
3 Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 21
4 Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 17
5 James Locker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 14
6 Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 10
8 Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 8
9 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 7
10 Ben Mountford Red Kite Cycles Finished 3rd 6
11 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 5
12 Martin Boakes CC Luton Finished 3rd 4
13 Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished A 3
14 Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC Finished 1st 2
15 John Murphy Finished 3rd 1
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lydia Gurley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 12
3 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 10
4 Karen Summers Wrekinsport CC Finished 4th 8
5 Gemma Stuart Corinium CC Finished 4th 6
6 Rachel Mullard-Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 5
7 Jo Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 10
2 Max Hale Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
3 Elliot Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
4 Matt Bithell Chester RC Finished 4th 6
5 Robin Nugent Paramount CRT Finished 4th 5
6 Trevor Ricketts Finished 4th 4
7 Paul Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 3

Race 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
2 Colin Mattinson PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
4 Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
5 James Alexander Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 5
6 Lee Sullivan Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
7 Martin Boakes CC Luton Finished 3rd 3
8 Paul Nicholas Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
9 Mark Maguire Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16