Event URN:
259079
Start date:
Sun, 2nd Jun 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Leeds BMX Track
Oakwood Lane, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 3LF
( View map )
Series:
The North BMX 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Leeds BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.thenorthbmx.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Thewlis
200 Abbey Road
Leeds
Yorkshire
LS5 3NG
07716497300
ian.thewlis@iancrt.co.uk
Info for Riders:
PLease be aware I am on holiday until saturday 1st June and maynot be abl eto respond to emails. Questions on the event should be sent to the regional secretary or the host club.
niki.ashton1@virginmedia.com
leedsbmxclub@hotmail.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:05 Novice 10 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male...
2 Jun 13 09:05 Novice 11 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male...
2 Jun 13 09:05 Novice 12 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male...
2 Jun 13 09:05 Novice 13 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male...

View All


Event Location:

Oakwood Lane,
Leeds,
Yorkshire,
LS8 3LF

Race: Novice 10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:05 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10, ... ---

Race: Novice 11

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:05 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11, ... ---

Race: Novice 12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:05 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12, ... ---

Race: Novice 13

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:05 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13, ... ---

Race: Novice 14

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:05 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14, ... ---

Race: Novice 16

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:05 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16, ... ---

Race: Novice 6 & Under

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:05 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Novice 7

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:05 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7, N/... ---

Race: Novice 8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:05 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8, N/... ---

Race: Novice 9

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:05 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9, N/... ---

Race: Novice 18+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:06 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: Old Skool

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:06 Non-Ranking --- N/A ---

Race: Championship Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---

Race: Championship Male

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Junior Men, Male 15,... ---

Race: Cruiser 15-16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16, N/A ---

Race: Cruiser 30-39

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, N/A ---

Race: Cruiser 40-44

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44, N/A ---

Race: Cruiser 45+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+, N/A ---

Race: Expert Female 11-12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Expert Female 13-14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Expert Female 15-16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: Expert Female 6 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Expert Female 7-8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert Female 9-10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert Male 10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 8, Mal... ---

Race: Expert Male 11

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 11, Ma... ---

Race: Expert Male 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 11, Ma... ---

Race: Expert Male 13

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11, Male 12, Ma... ---

Race: Expert Male 14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12, Male 13, Ma... ---

Race: Expert Male 15

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13, Male 14, Ma... ---

Race: Expert Male 16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14, Male 15, Ma... ---

Race: Expert Male 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior M... ---

Race: Expert Male 6 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Expert Male 7

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Male 7, N... ---

Race: Expert Male 8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Male 7, M... ---

Race: Expert Male 9

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7, Male 8, Male... ---

Race: Female Cruiser 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, N/A ---

Race: Female Cruiser 30+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 30-34, 35-39,... ---

Race: Masters

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master, N/A, Veteran ---

Race: SuperGirls 09-10 (Will Race with 10 Boys...

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B --- Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: SuperGirls 11-12 (Will Race with 11-12 B...

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B --- Female 11, Female 12 ---

Race: SuperGirls 13-14 (Will Race with 13-14 B...

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B --- Female 13, Female 14 ---

Race: SuperGirls 15+ (Will Race Championship M...

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B --- Championship Female,... ---

Race: Veteran

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 24 days 7 hours 19 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 09:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B N/A, Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Bates Finished Male 10 0
2 Luke Wilkinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Walsh Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
2 Elliot Raven Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Wood Finished 0
2 Ben Cotton Finished Male 12 0
3 Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Bates Finished Male 13 0
2 Adam Raven BikeTrial UK Federation Finished Male (6>) 0
3 Harry Bloom Finished 0
4 Keeahn Murphy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
5 Connor Reed Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Cotton Finished Male 14 0
2 Luke Samways Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Accott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Johnson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Harry Tanner Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Harvey Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Jake Johnson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Gabe Simpson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Rocco Brant Finished 0
7 Joseph Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Jackson Finished Male 7 0
2 Joel Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 0
4 Jacob Hewitt-Jones Finished 0
5 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Zach Watson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Smethurst Finished 0
2 Cain Hargreaves Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
3 Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
4 Oliver Brogden-Austin Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
5 Shaun Hibbert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
6 George Oxborough Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
3 Connell Whittaker Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
4 Theodore Bishop Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Christian Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Fabian Markham Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Raven Finished 0
2 Paul Horrocks Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
2 Anthony Burrell Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 15-16 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
2 Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 34
3 Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
4 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
5 Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
6 Richard Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
7 Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
8 Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 16
9 Anthony Burrell Finished N/A 0
10 David Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 40
2 Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
3 Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 30
4 John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
5 Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
6 Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
7 Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished N/A 18
8 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
9 Geoff McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
10 Jarrod Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Russell Hanlon Goldcoast BMX Club Finished N/A 40
2 David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
3 Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 30
4 Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 26
5 Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
6 Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 20
7 William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 18
8 Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
2 Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
3 Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 12 30
4 Emily Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
5 Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
6 Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
7 Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
8 Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 16
9 Ella Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
10 Morgan Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Female 10 12
11 Tara Gaunt-Nelson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
12 Molly Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 9
13 Seren Gommersall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carla Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
2 Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
3 Erin Mcpake Bathgate BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
4 Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
5 Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
6 Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 13 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
2 Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
2 Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Anyon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Molly Cranshaw Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
3 Hannah Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
4 Freyja Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 40
2 Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 34
3 William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 26
5 Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
6 Oliver Ross The Hub Club Finished Male 10 20
7 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 16
9 Luke Goodwin Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 14
10 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
11 Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 10
12 Tom Spencer North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
13 Ross Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished Male 10 8
14 Callum Marcus Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
15 Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
16 Harry Burrell Finished Male 10 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 30
4 Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Andrew Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Jack Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 14
10 Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 11 12
11 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 34
3 Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Jack Bonney Goldcoast BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Goldcoast BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
6 Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
2 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 34
3 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 30
4 Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 26
5 Kieran Bradbrook The Hub Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Cameron Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 20
7 Owen Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished Male 13 18
Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Did not start Male 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Sam Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 34
3 Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
4 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
6 Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
7 Matthew Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 18
8 Lewis Holden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 16
9 Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
10 Neil Conduit Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
11 Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 14 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
2 Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 34
3 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
4 Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 0
5 Connor Preston Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 23
6 Brandon Dalby Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 20
7 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 18
8 Liam Wilson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 16
9 Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 15 14
10 Aiden Ditchburn Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 15 12
11 Bryan Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
2 Ben Ungar Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
3 Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
4 Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
5 Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
6 Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
7 Andrew Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished Elite Male 40
2 Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 34
3 Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
4 Jack Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 26
5 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 23
6 Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
7 Callum Dalby Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 18
8 Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
9 Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 14
10 Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 10
12 Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
13 Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 8
14 Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Junior Men 7
15 John Wingeatt Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (15-16) 0
16 Caine Newsome Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 17-24 5
17 George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 4
18 Louis Cain Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 3
19 Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 2
20 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
21 Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
22 Kieran Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
23 Michael McKenzie-Gordon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Ike Borowski Goldcoast BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Oliver Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 30
4 Jack Goodwin Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
4 Jack Goodwin Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
5 Kenzie Holland Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
6 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Bradley Gibbons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Louis Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Ben Morrison The Hub Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arran Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
2 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Jack Baillie Bathgate BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 18
6 Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 20
7 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
8 Tyler Holland Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Jed Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
10 Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 12
11 Kieran Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 10
12 George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 9
13 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
14 Alexander Green Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
15 Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished 17-29 40
2 Sarah Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 40
2 Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 34
3 Lisa Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
4 Elaine Freeman North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
2 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 34
3 Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Veteran 30
4 Gary Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
5 John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
6 Paul Drinkwater Leeds BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
7 Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 18
8 Paul Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
9 Martin Offlow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
10 James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 12