Kudu Bikes North Eastern CCA League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 22 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

259/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Nick McWhirter Unknown 0

6. Nick McWhirter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Nick Hamilton Unknown 0

9. Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Jack Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Joe Thurlbeck Unknown 0

13. Joe Thurlbeck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Murray Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Imogen Brooke Unknown 0

15. Imogen Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Maddison Unknown 0

18. Thomas Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ellis Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9999.  Adam Wilson Unknown 0

9999. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Martin ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alexander Harris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander Essel Unknown 0

6. Alexander Essel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Joe Brown Unknown 0

9999. Joe Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  William Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew May Unknown 0

2. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Steven Ward **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Tony Fawcett NFM Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robert Smith Unknown 0

8. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Warner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Atkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Davidson NFM Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Mace DUPLICATE DO NOT USE: Royal Ai... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  William Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Ben Lane GS Metro Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  John Mein Unknown 0

17. John Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Roberts Unknown N/A 0

18. Paul Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Glass Unknown N/A 0

19. Chris Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Brown Unknown 0

20. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Trevor Sharp Unknown N/A 0

22. Trevor Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Henderson Unknown 0

23. Chris Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Austin Burrell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ross Landon Teesdale CRC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Stephen Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Rob Wilkins Unknown N/A 0

29. Rob Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andy May Unknown 0

30. Andy May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Robert Myers Unknown 0

31. Robert Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Neil Hymer Unknown 0

32. Neil Hymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Steve McWhirter Unknown 0

33. Steve McWhirter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Matt Clarke Unknown 0

34. Matt Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Mark Reed Unknown N/A 0

35. Mark Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Bosomworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Steven Treasalt Unknown 0

37. Steven Treasalt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Leather Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Best Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Campbell Unknown 0

41. Mark Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Andrew May Unknown 0

42. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Pamela Glover Unknown 0

43. Pamela Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Mark Brownless Unknown 0

44. Mark Brownless -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Smith Unknown 0

2. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Richard Atkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/09 – 10:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

259/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Nick McWhirter Unknown 0

6. Nick McWhirter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Nick Hamilton Unknown 0

9. Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Jack Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Joe Thurlbeck Unknown 0

13. Joe Thurlbeck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Murray Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Imogen Brooke Unknown 0

15. Imogen Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Maddison Unknown 0

18. Thomas Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ellis Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9999.  Adam Wilson Unknown 0

9999. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Martin ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alexander Harris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander Essel Unknown 0

6. Alexander Essel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Joe Brown Unknown 0

9999. Joe Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  William Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew May Unknown 0

2. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Steven Ward **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Tony Fawcett NFM Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robert Smith Unknown 0

8. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Warner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Atkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Davidson NFM Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Mace DUPLICATE DO NOT USE: Royal Ai... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  William Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Ben Lane GS Metro Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  John Mein Unknown 0

17. John Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Roberts Unknown N/A 0

18. Paul Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Glass Unknown N/A 0

19. Chris Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Brown Unknown 0

20. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Trevor Sharp Unknown N/A 0

22. Trevor Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Henderson Unknown 0

23. Chris Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Austin Burrell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ross Landon Teesdale CRC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Stephen Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Rob Wilkins Unknown N/A 0

29. Rob Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andy May Unknown 0

30. Andy May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Robert Myers Unknown 0

31. Robert Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Neil Hymer Unknown 0

32. Neil Hymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Steve McWhirter Unknown 0

33. Steve McWhirter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Matt Clarke Unknown 0

34. Matt Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Mark Reed Unknown N/A 0

35. Mark Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Bosomworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Steven Treasalt Unknown 0

37. Steven Treasalt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Leather Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Best Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Campbell Unknown 0

41. Mark Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Andrew May Unknown 0

42. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Pamela Glover Unknown 0

43. Pamela Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Mark Brownless Unknown 0

44. Mark Brownless -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Smith Unknown 0

2. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Richard Atkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/09 – 10:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk