Taw Velo Barnstaple Town Centre Races

Closed Circuit , Barnstaple – Sunday, 19 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

258381

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Civic Centre, Civic Centre, North Walk, Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 1EA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10s - Results
1.  George Eames Finished 0

1. George Eames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Thorne Finished 0

2. Thomas Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Saffron Ayara Ekpe Finished 0

3. Saffron Ayara Ekpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ellie Medland Finished 0

4. Ellie Medland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mia Ryan Finished 0

5. Mia Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12s - Results
1.  Phillip Mogford Finished 0

1. Phillip Mogford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harriet Turner Finished 0

2. Harriet Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Fin Mead Finished 0

1. Fin Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Thorne Finished 0

2. Jack Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dotty Balard Finished 0

3. Dotty Balard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Abi Turner Finished 0

4. Abi Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ella Pile Finished 0

5. Ella Pile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hettie Smith Finished 0

6. Hettie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jake Pile Finished 0

7. Jake Pile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kudie Harmer Finished 0

8. Kudie Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Ryan Finished 0

9. Max Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jim Turner Finished 0

10. Jim Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Louis Parker Finished 0

26. Louis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Magnus Larsen 1st Chard Whls Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Florence Smith Taw Velo Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sid Baldaro Taw Velo Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kea Harmer Taw Velo Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jasmine Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Evan Richards Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dylan Gosling Finished 0

2. Dylan Gosling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evan Rouse North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Meredith Mid Devon CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Smith North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Barnstaple town centre race will be part of an all day event which includes a variety of activities. Parking may be limited around the head quarters due to the number of events taking place. Riders will need to park in the car parks around the town centre as getting out the centre may be difficult. The circuit will be on closed roads and an ideal opportunity to race around the town. The event will be split into 2 parts; British Cycling event in the morning with BC points, in the afternoon there will be an opportunity to take part in the Go-Ride event. During the day there will a range of activities taking place on the circuit.

The Races

U10s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00

U8s

Go-Ride Racing, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:55
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:55
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:55 Youth Only Youth --- 17km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:55
Youth Only, Youth
17km / 11 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:55
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

258381

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Civic Centre, Civic Centre, North Walk, Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 1EA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10s - Results
1.  George Eames Finished 0

1. George Eames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Thorne Finished 0

2. Thomas Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Saffron Ayara Ekpe Finished 0

3. Saffron Ayara Ekpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ellie Medland Finished 0

4. Ellie Medland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mia Ryan Finished 0

5. Mia Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12s - Results
1.  Phillip Mogford Finished 0

1. Phillip Mogford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harriet Turner Finished 0

2. Harriet Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Fin Mead Finished 0

1. Fin Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Thorne Finished 0

2. Jack Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dotty Balard Finished 0

3. Dotty Balard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Abi Turner Finished 0

4. Abi Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ella Pile Finished 0

5. Ella Pile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hettie Smith Finished 0

6. Hettie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jake Pile Finished 0

7. Jake Pile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kudie Harmer Finished 0

8. Kudie Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Ryan Finished 0

9. Max Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jim Turner Finished 0

10. Jim Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Louis Parker Finished 0

26. Louis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Magnus Larsen 1st Chard Whls Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Florence Smith Taw Velo Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sid Baldaro Taw Velo Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kea Harmer Taw Velo Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jasmine Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Evan Richards Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dylan Gosling Finished 0

2. Dylan Gosling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evan Rouse North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Meredith Mid Devon CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Smith North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Barnstaple town centre race will be part of an all day event which includes a variety of activities. Parking may be limited around the head quarters due to the number of events taking place. Riders will need to park in the car parks around the town centre as getting out the centre may be difficult. The circuit will be on closed roads and an ideal opportunity to race around the town. The event will be split into 2 parts; British Cycling event in the morning with BC points, in the afternoon there will be an opportunity to take part in the Go-Ride event. During the day there will a range of activities taking place on the circuit.

The Races

U10s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00

U8s

Go-Ride Racing, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:55
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:55
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:55 Youth Only Youth --- 17km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:55
Youth Only, Youth
17km / 11 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:55
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016