Event URN:
258381
Start date:
Sun, 19th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Civic Centre
Civic Centre, North Walk, Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 1EA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Taw Velo ( website )
Event website:
http://www.tawvelo.org
Event organiser:
Mr Darren Armstrong
1 Priory Close
Barnstaple
Devon
EX31 1QX
07966882471
darren.armstrong@petroc.ac.uk
Cheques payable to:
Taw Velo
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
The Barnstaple town centre race will be part of an all day event which includes a variety of activities. Parking may be limited around the head quarters due to the number of events taking place. Riders will need to park in the car parks around the town centre as getting out the centre may be difficult. The circuit will be on closed roads and an ideal opportunity to race around the town. The event will be split into 2 parts; British Cycling event in the morning with BC points, in the afternoon there will be an opportunity to take part in the Go-Ride event. During the day there will a range of activities taking place on the circuit.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 01:00 U10s Go-Ride Racing N/A
19 May 13 01:00 U12s Go-Ride Racing N/A
19 May 13 01:00 U8s Go-Ride Racing None N/A
19 May 13 09:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 10km / 6m

View All

Event Location:

Civic Centre,
North Walk,
Barnstaple,
Devon,
EX31 1EA

Race: U10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: U12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: U8s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth E 10km / 6m

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:55 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:55 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:55 Youth Only Youth C 17km / 11m

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:55 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:20 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:20 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:20 Youth Only Youth A 25km / 16m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Eames Finished 0
2 Thomas Thorne Finished 0
3 Saffron Ayara Ekpe Finished 0
4 Ellie Medland Finished 0
5 Mia Ryan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phillip Mogford Finished 0
2 Harriet Turner Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fin Mead Finished 0
2 Jack Thorne Finished 0
3 Dotty Balard Finished 0
4 Abi Turner Finished 0
5 Ella Pile Finished 0
6 Hettie Smith Finished 0
7 Jake Pile Finished 0
8 Kudie Harmer Finished 0
9 Max Ryan Finished 0
10 Jim Turner Finished 0
26 Louis Parker Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2
3 Magnus Larsen 1st Chard Whls Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Florence Smith Taw Velo Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Sid Baldaro Taw Velo Finished D 2
3 Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Kea Harmer Taw Velo Finished D 2
3 Jasmine Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Richards Finished C 3
2 Dylan Gosling Finished 0
3 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 3
2 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished B 2
3 Evan Rouse North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Meredith Mid Devon CC Finished A 3
2 Dylan Smith North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished A 2
3 Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1