Event URN:
258380
Start date:
Sun, 19th May 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Hatherleigh Community Centre
Bowling Green Lane, Hatherleigh, Okehampton, Devon, EX20 3HB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Rutrainingtoday CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Miss Jacqueline Church
ruracingtoday@virginmedia.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:00 Junior Regional Junior Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 70km / 43m
19 May 13 10:05 Women Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 70km / 43m
19 May 13 13:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 130km / 81m

View All

Event Location:

Bowling Green Lane,
Hatherleigh,
Okehampton,
Devon,
EX20 3HB

Race: Junior

Online entry closed 2 years 15 days 2 hours 30 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:00 Regional Junior Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 70km / 43m

Race: Women

Online entry closed 2 years 15 days 2 hours 30 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:05 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 70km / 43m

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 2 years 15 days 2 hours 30 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 13:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 130km / 81m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Scott Gurnett Minehead Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
3 Sean Henderson North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 21
4 Ricky Parsons Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 17
5 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 14
6 James Round One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 12
7 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 10
8 Kurtis Rowe Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 8
9 Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 7
10 Jacob Keatt Finished N/A 6
11 Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 5
12 Tommy Clift Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mathilde Pauls Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 30
2 Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 25
3 Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 21
4 Mary McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 17
5 Heidi Viles Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 14
6 Ayse Vahiboglu Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 0
7 Elena Bremer Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 10
8 Alexandra Sheehan One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 8
9 Stephanie Post Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 7
10 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished Elite 6