Geoff Bewley Memorial Cross/North West League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 08 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

283/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Alex Brown Unknown 0

15. Alex Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jessica Evans New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Sam Cook Unknown 0

18. Sam Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Niall Murphy Unknown 0

19. Niall Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Zoe Brunton Unknown 0

20. Zoe Brunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Inge-Maj Saccheri Unknown 0

13. Inge-Maj Saccheri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Tom Evans New Brighton CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Kaya Saccheri Unknown 0

16. Kaya Saccheri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Rebecca Sackfield Unknown 0

17. Rebecca Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

18. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Freya Duviau Unknown 0

19. Freya Duviau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  D. Stone Unknown 0

20. D. Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ben ? Unknown 0

21. Ben ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ronan Murphy Unknown 0

22. Ronan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Niamh Murphy Unknown 0

23. Niamh Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Emily Hoey Unknown 0

26. Emily Hoey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Annabella Wainwright Unknown 0

27. Annabella Wainwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Sam Kendall Unknown 0

28. Sam Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Jack Morison Unknown 0

29. Jack Morison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Stella Morison Unknown 0

30. Stella Morison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Liam Wild MK Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gregory McNally Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

22. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Lawman Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Hookway Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

29. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Barrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

33. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Andrew Bowyer Unknown N/A 0

38. Andrew Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

40. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Speirs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Adam MacDonald Unknown 0

43. Adam MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

46. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Stuart Percival Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Graham Kitchin Unknown 0

48. Graham Kitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Brennan Unknown Veteran 0

50. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  A. Murphy Unknown 0

51. A. Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

55. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Colin Wilkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Peter McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

59. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

62. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Stefan Marion Unknown 0

64. Stefan Marion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  David Garnett Unknown 0

65. David Garnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

66. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Chloe Parrington Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

69. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Louise Cooper Unknown N/A 0

71. Louise Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chloe Parrington Pub Laps CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 08/11/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/11/08 – 12:45
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

283/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Alex Brown Unknown 0

15. Alex Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jessica Evans New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Sam Cook Unknown 0

18. Sam Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Niall Murphy Unknown 0

19. Niall Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Zoe Brunton Unknown 0

20. Zoe Brunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Inge-Maj Saccheri Unknown 0

13. Inge-Maj Saccheri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Tom Evans New Brighton CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Kaya Saccheri Unknown 0

16. Kaya Saccheri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Rebecca Sackfield Unknown 0

17. Rebecca Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

18. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Freya Duviau Unknown 0

19. Freya Duviau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  D. Stone Unknown 0

20. D. Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ben ? Unknown 0

21. Ben ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ronan Murphy Unknown 0

22. Ronan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Niamh Murphy Unknown 0

23. Niamh Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Emily Hoey Unknown 0

26. Emily Hoey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Annabella Wainwright Unknown 0

27. Annabella Wainwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Sam Kendall Unknown 0

28. Sam Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Jack Morison Unknown 0

29. Jack Morison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Stella Morison Unknown 0

30. Stella Morison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Liam Wild MK Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gregory McNally Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

22. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Lawman Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Hookway Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

29. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Barrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

33. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Andrew Bowyer Unknown N/A 0

38. Andrew Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

40. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Speirs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Adam MacDonald Unknown 0

43. Adam MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

46. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Stuart Percival Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Graham Kitchin Unknown 0

48. Graham Kitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Brennan Unknown Veteran 0

50. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  A. Murphy Unknown 0

51. A. Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

55. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Colin Wilkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Peter McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

59. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

62. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Stefan Marion Unknown 0

64. Stefan Marion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  David Garnett Unknown 0

65. David Garnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

66. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Chloe Parrington Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

69. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Louise Cooper Unknown N/A 0

71. Louise Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chloe Parrington Pub Laps CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 08/11/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/11/08 – 12:45
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/11/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk