National Trophy Round 3

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 30 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122/EN/009/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Butler The Racers Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Guy Wilkins Unknown Youth 6

15. Guy Wilkins -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Craig Wilton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Thomas Yeatman WyndyMilla Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Ella Hopkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Hugo Humphreys Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Nigel Hay De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0

7. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Barnard DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 2

19. Robin Delve -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Trevallion Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Philip Bibby Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

26. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Martyn Dymond Unknown N/A 0

29. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

32. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

33. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Edwards Velo Club Bristol Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

4. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Wilkins GS CdS Boghetta Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Gavin Shaw Unknown Veteran 0

14. Gavin Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Geoffrey Booker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Curtis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Adam Turner KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Suzanne Clarke Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Louise Day Team 22 Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jennifer Forrester Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  James Bryan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ronny Poelvoorde Unknown 0

6. Ronny Poelvoorde -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Baum Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alexander Forrester Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Robert Whenman Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 10:30 National B Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/10/05 – 10:30
National B, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/10/05 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 11:30 National B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/10/05 – 11:30
National B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 13:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/10/05 – 13:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 13:16 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/10/05 – 13:16
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 14:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/10/05 – 14:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122/EN/009/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Butler The Racers Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Guy Wilkins Unknown Youth 6

15. Guy Wilkins -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Craig Wilton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Thomas Yeatman WyndyMilla Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Ella Hopkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Hugo Humphreys Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Nigel Hay De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0

7. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Barnard DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 2

19. Robin Delve -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Trevallion Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Philip Bibby Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

26. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Martyn Dymond Unknown N/A 0

29. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

32. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

33. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Edwards Velo Club Bristol Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

4. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Wilkins GS CdS Boghetta Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Gavin Shaw Unknown Veteran 0

14. Gavin Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Geoffrey Booker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Curtis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Adam Turner KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Suzanne Clarke Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Louise Day Team 22 Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jennifer Forrester Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  James Bryan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ronny Poelvoorde Unknown 0

6. Ronny Poelvoorde -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Baum Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alexander Forrester Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Robert Whenman Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 10:30 National B Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/10/05 – 10:30
National B, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/10/05 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 11:30 National B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/10/05 – 11:30
National B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 13:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/10/05 – 13:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 13:16 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/10/05 – 13:16
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 14:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/10/05 – 14:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk