Midlands XC Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 30 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

609/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Christopher Goodwin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Ford Unknown N/A 0

2. Richard Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Phil Rogers Unknown 0

3. Phil Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown 0

4. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Ridge Unknown N/A 0

5. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roger Wilbraham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gavin Kettle Unknown 0

8. Gavin Kettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luke Kettle Unknown 0

9. Luke Kettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robert Brinson Unknown 0

10. Robert Brinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Dimmock Unknown N/A 0

11. Simon Dimmock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0

12. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Lawton Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robin Smith Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Robert McKenzie Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Adam Ridgway Unknown 0

7. Adam Ridgway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  George Simons Unknown 0

8. George Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Nicholas Greaves Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Andy Ochiltree Unknown 0

5. Andy Ochiltree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown 0

6. Jacob Blakemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Michelle Bergstrand Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Fiona Spotswood Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Julie Folwell Unknown 0

1. Julie Folwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Aron Marshall Unknown 0

2. Aron Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Harman Unknown Youth 16

6. James Harman -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Richard Johnson Unknown 0

8. Richard Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matt Dewis Unknown 0

9. Matt Dewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Booth Felt Racing Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Friel Unknown Elite 20

4. Robert Friel -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 18

5. Nigel Martin -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Martyn Brookes Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Christian Aucote Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 23

3. Chris Lane -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 20

4. Eric Pettett -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Bunn Unknown 0

3. Stephen Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  David Holmes Unknown 0

6. David Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

7. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Antony Ballone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Dennis Unknown 0

3. Matthew Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Rob Lee Unknown N/A 12

8. Rob Lee -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  David McKendry Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Norry Unknown Master 3

13. Mark Norry -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Jason Hynd Unknown Master 2

14. Jason Hynd -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

16. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dave Lewis Unknown 0

17. Dave Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Richard Barnett Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Crispin Towner Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  James Notley Unknown 0

20. James Notley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Philip Hinch Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Mick Shepard Unknown 0

22. Mick Shepard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jonathan Seed Unknown 0

23. Jonathan Seed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Martyn Lightfoot Unknown 0

24. Martyn Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Simon Londors Unknown 0

25. Simon Londors -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  David Drayton-Green Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Ben Kerrel-Vaughan Unknown 0

27. Ben Kerrel-Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Christopher Smith Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Carl Hulston Unknown 0

1. Carl Hulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Michael Coward Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Errington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Niall Frost Unknown Sport 18

5. Niall Frost -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Neil Richardson Unknown 0

6. Neil Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Fairburn Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Leyland Unknown N/A 0

8. Mark Leyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dan Wells Unknown 0

9. Dan Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Greensill East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Anthony Yeomans Unknown 0

11. Anthony Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Ward Unknown 0

12. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Skinner Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Lee Eaton Unknown Sport 1

15. Lee Eaton -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Mike Penn Unknown 0

16. Mike Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Michael Morgan Unknown 0

17. Michael Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  David Wells Unknown N/A 0

18. David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Davies Unknown 0

19. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Gary Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  A. Nixon Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 0

22. A. Nixon - Glasgow Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Steven Bowers XCracer.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Colley Unknown 0

24. Ben Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Joe Bunn Unknown 0

25. Joe Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Cameron Edmonds Unknown 0

26. Cameron Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  James Hodge Brighton Mitre CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Mike Hayward Unknown 0

28. Mike Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Matthieu Bernard Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Erwin Unknown 0

30. Robert Erwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Lukasz Nowacki Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Russell Needham Unknown 0

32. Russell Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Spencer Burton Unknown 0

33. Spencer Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Paul Clark Unknown 0

34. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Oliver Billings Unknown 0

35. Oliver Billings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Neil Jones Unknown 0

36. Neil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Tim Cook Unknown N/A 0

37. Tim Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jake Cheavins Unknown 0

38. Jake Cheavins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown 0

3. Steve Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

4. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Clues Unknown 0

6. Kevin Clues -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

7. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jim Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nigel Moore Unknown 0

12. Nigel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Shaun Riley Unknown Veteran 0

13. Shaun Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Hilton Unknown 0

15. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Neil Shenton Unknown N/A 0

18. Neil Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andy Perry Unknown 0

19. Andy Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Nick Bates Unknown 0

21. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Russell Marshall Unknown 0

22. Russell Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Steven Batty Unknown 0

23. Steven Batty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stephen Putland Unknown 0

24. Stephen Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

25. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Johnson Unknown 0

26. Andy Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Brian Entwistle Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stewart Green Unknown 0

28. Stewart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Brian Edmonds Unknown 0

29. Brian Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
35km / 22 miles
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
14km / 9 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
42km / 26 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
35km / 22 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

609/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Christopher Goodwin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Ford Unknown N/A 0

2. Richard Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Phil Rogers Unknown 0

3. Phil Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown 0

4. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Ridge Unknown N/A 0

5. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roger Wilbraham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gavin Kettle Unknown 0

8. Gavin Kettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luke Kettle Unknown 0

9. Luke Kettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robert Brinson Unknown 0

10. Robert Brinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Dimmock Unknown N/A 0

11. Simon Dimmock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0

12. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Lawton Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robin Smith Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Robert McKenzie Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Adam Ridgway Unknown 0

7. Adam Ridgway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  George Simons Unknown 0

8. George Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Nicholas Greaves Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Andy Ochiltree Unknown 0

5. Andy Ochiltree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown 0

6. Jacob Blakemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Michelle Bergstrand Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Fiona Spotswood Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Julie Folwell Unknown 0

1. Julie Folwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Aron Marshall Unknown 0

2. Aron Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Harman Unknown Youth 16

6. James Harman -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Richard Johnson Unknown 0

8. Richard Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matt Dewis Unknown 0

9. Matt Dewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Booth Felt Racing Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Friel Unknown Elite 20

4. Robert Friel -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 18

5. Nigel Martin -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Martyn Brookes Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Christian Aucote Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 23

3. Chris Lane -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 20

4. Eric Pettett -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Bunn Unknown 0

3. Stephen Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  David Holmes Unknown 0

6. David Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

7. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Antony Ballone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Dennis Unknown 0

3. Matthew Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Rob Lee Unknown N/A 12

8. Rob Lee -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  David McKendry Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Norry Unknown Master 3

13. Mark Norry -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Jason Hynd Unknown Master 2

14. Jason Hynd -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

16. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dave Lewis Unknown 0

17. Dave Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Richard Barnett Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Crispin Towner Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  James Notley Unknown 0

20. James Notley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Philip Hinch Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Mick Shepard Unknown 0

22. Mick Shepard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jonathan Seed Unknown 0

23. Jonathan Seed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Martyn Lightfoot Unknown 0

24. Martyn Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Simon Londors Unknown 0

25. Simon Londors -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  David Drayton-Green Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Ben Kerrel-Vaughan Unknown 0

27. Ben Kerrel-Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Christopher Smith Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Carl Hulston Unknown 0

1. Carl Hulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Michael Coward Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Errington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Niall Frost Unknown Sport 18

5. Niall Frost -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Neil Richardson Unknown 0

6. Neil Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Fairburn Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Leyland Unknown N/A 0

8. Mark Leyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dan Wells Unknown 0

9. Dan Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Greensill East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Anthony Yeomans Unknown 0

11. Anthony Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Ward Unknown 0

12. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Skinner Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Lee Eaton Unknown Sport 1

15. Lee Eaton -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Mike Penn Unknown 0

16. Mike Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Michael Morgan Unknown 0

17. Michael Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  David Wells Unknown N/A 0

18. David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Davies Unknown 0

19. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Gary Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  A. Nixon Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 0

22. A. Nixon - Glasgow Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Steven Bowers XCracer.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Colley Unknown 0

24. Ben Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Joe Bunn Unknown 0

25. Joe Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Cameron Edmonds Unknown 0

26. Cameron Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  James Hodge Brighton Mitre CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Mike Hayward Unknown 0

28. Mike Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Matthieu Bernard Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Erwin Unknown 0

30. Robert Erwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Lukasz Nowacki Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Russell Needham Unknown 0

32. Russell Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Spencer Burton Unknown 0

33. Spencer Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Paul Clark Unknown 0

34. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Oliver Billings Unknown 0

35. Oliver Billings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Neil Jones Unknown 0

36. Neil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Tim Cook Unknown N/A 0

37. Tim Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jake Cheavins Unknown 0

38. Jake Cheavins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown 0

3. Steve Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

4. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Clues Unknown 0

6. Kevin Clues -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

7. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jim Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nigel Moore Unknown 0

12. Nigel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Shaun Riley Unknown Veteran 0

13. Shaun Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Hilton Unknown 0

15. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Neil Shenton Unknown N/A 0

18. Neil Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andy Perry Unknown 0

19. Andy Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Nick Bates Unknown 0

21. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Russell Marshall Unknown 0

22. Russell Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Steven Batty Unknown 0

23. Steven Batty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stephen Putland Unknown 0

24. Stephen Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

25. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Johnson Unknown 0

26. Andy Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Brian Entwistle Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stewart Green Unknown 0

28. Stewart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Brian Edmonds Unknown 0

29. Brian Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
35km / 22 miles
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
14km / 9 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
42km / 26 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
35km / 22 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 30/03/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk