MKCA Abbeygate Summer Series 6

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 24 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Paul Bond Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Fielding Haverhill Whls Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Geoffrey Baines Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Verlander St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Taylor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alistair Brown Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Mike Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Warby Unknown 2nd 8

2. Graham Warby -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Eddie Adkins Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Goold Nutek Unknown 2nd 1

10. Ian Goold - Nutek

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 24/05/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 24/05/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Paul Bond Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Fielding Haverhill Whls Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Geoffrey Baines Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Verlander St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Taylor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alistair Brown Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Mike Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Warby Unknown 2nd 8

2. Graham Warby -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Eddie Adkins Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Goold Nutek Unknown 2nd 1

10. Ian Goold - Nutek

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 24/05/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 24/05/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk