Central Division Road Champs

Road – Sunday, 30 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004036

Start Date:

Sun, 30th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Cambridge Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Peter Cole Birchfield Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Illingworth US Mont Au Ban 82 Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Edgar Medellin Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 10/04]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/04 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 30/05/04 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004036

Start Date:

Sun, 30th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Cambridge Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Peter Cole Birchfield Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Illingworth US Mont Au Ban 82 Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Edgar Medellin Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 10/04]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/04 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 30/05/04 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk