CDNW Road Race League Event 3 - CDNW - Elswick

Road – Sunday, 22 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

525/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Martin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Colin Ash Cestria CC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Bott Chester RC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Cameron Forrest New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matt Cronshaw Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Roger Leather VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Emmanuel Guitton SKCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Graham Payne Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  James Keenan Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alistair Rutherford SKCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Stuart Ormes VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Alistair Robinson Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart McManus Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Gary Rosbotham-Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Mark Hammersley SKCC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  David Lowe Unknown 3rd 0

38. David Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Simon Shaw SKCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Tommy Lockhart Andersons Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Matthew Hodges Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Stephen Baillie Withington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Philip Malcolm Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Stephen Gibson Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth McGuinness Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Duff Fawcett Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Littlefair Preston Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Alderson Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Abbott Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Abbott Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Abbott Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Gallemore SKCC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Birch Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Russell Opal Telecom CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Armstrong Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Chris Vaughan Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Liam Fausset Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Tweedie Unknown 4th 0

16. Mark Tweedie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Whitfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Dursley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Thomas Unknown N/A 0

21. Nick Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Postlethwaite ABC Centreville Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Robert Ford Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Jon Stokes Rossendale RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Tim Woods Opal Telecom CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Richard Stott Cleveleys RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Paul Collins Unknown 0

30. Paul Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  David Genders SKCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Moore Velo Club Bristol Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Christian Ellis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Wright VCUK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Nigel Furness Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jonny Cawley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of CDNW Road Race League sponsored by Ena Shaw Fine Furnishings. Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day. If the event is over subscribed, priority will be given to riders from clubs affiliated to CDNW. Entries on CDNW League entry forms please. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration forms and Race Entry forms. Refer to website for any changes.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

525/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Martin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Colin Ash Cestria CC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Bott Chester RC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Cameron Forrest New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matt Cronshaw Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Roger Leather VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Emmanuel Guitton SKCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Graham Payne Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  James Keenan Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alistair Rutherford SKCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Stuart Ormes VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Alistair Robinson Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart McManus Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Gary Rosbotham-Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Mark Hammersley SKCC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  David Lowe Unknown 3rd 0

38. David Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Simon Shaw SKCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Tommy Lockhart Andersons Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Matthew Hodges Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Stephen Baillie Withington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Philip Malcolm Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Stephen Gibson Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth McGuinness Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Duff Fawcett Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Littlefair Preston Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Alderson Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Abbott Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Abbott Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Abbott Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Gallemore SKCC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Birch Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Russell Opal Telecom CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Armstrong Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Chris Vaughan Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Liam Fausset Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Tweedie Unknown 4th 0

16. Mark Tweedie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Whitfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Dursley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Thomas Unknown N/A 0

21. Nick Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Postlethwaite ABC Centreville Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Robert Ford Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Jon Stokes Rossendale RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Tim Woods Opal Telecom CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Richard Stott Cleveleys RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Paul Collins Unknown 0

30. Paul Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  David Genders SKCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Moore Velo Club Bristol Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Christian Ellis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Wright VCUK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Nigel Furness Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jonny Cawley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of CDNW Road Race League sponsored by Ena Shaw Fine Furnishings. Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day. If the event is over subscribed, priority will be given to riders from clubs affiliated to CDNW. Entries on CDNW League entry forms please. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration forms and Race Entry forms. Refer to website for any changes.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk