Maindy Freewheeler League 2

Track , Cardiff – Wednesday, 25 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Alex Mitchell Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Alice King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Doull Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Oliver Dobson Unknown 0

6. Oliver Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Liam Donegan Unknown 0

7. Liam Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  David Jones Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Louis Humphrey Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Peart Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Peart Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Oliva Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Grant Thompson Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lewis Thompson Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Danny Hall Unknown 0

6. Danny Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Unsworth WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Alex Mitchell Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Alice King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Doull Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Oliver Dobson Unknown 0

6. Oliver Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Liam Donegan Unknown 0

7. Liam Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  David Jones Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Louis Humphrey Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Peart Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Peart Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Oliva Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Grant Thompson Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lewis Thompson Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Danny Hall Unknown 0

6. Danny Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Unsworth WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/07 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/04/07 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk