Forza Cycles RT Summer Series - Event 4

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Wednesday, 12 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

257227

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Carty Finished 3rd 4

6. Ben Carty -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Evans Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Curtis Stacey Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Edward Bennett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Driss Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charles Solomon Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Lewis NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Owen James County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Davies Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Bates Sosban Riders Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All prizes will be allocated at the end of the series. 3rd cat riders can double up and ride both events for an additional £5.00.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/06/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 12/06/13 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
32km / 20 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/06/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 12/06/13 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

257227

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Carty Finished 3rd 4

6. Ben Carty -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Evans Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Curtis Stacey Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Edward Bennett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Driss Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charles Solomon Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Lewis NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Owen James County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Davies Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Bates Sosban Riders Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All prizes will be allocated at the end of the series. 3rd cat riders can double up and ride both events for an additional £5.00.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/06/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 12/06/13 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
32km / 20 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/06/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 12/06/13 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk