Event URN:
257225
Start date:
Wed, 29th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Llandow Motor Racing Circuit
Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Forza Cycles Racing Team ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.forzacycles.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Bees
07817083898
david.bees@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All prizes will be allocated at the end of the series.

3rd cat riders can double up and ride both events for an additional £5.00.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 19:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 32km / 20m
29 May 13 19:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Llantwit Major,
Vale Of Glamorgan,
CF71 7PB

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 32km / 20m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 40km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished 3rd 10
2 Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Liam Simpkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Charles Solomon Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 6
5 Sam Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Curtis Stacey Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
7 Gethin Llewelyn West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
8 Zach Minto Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Hywel Stredwick Bynea CC Finished 4th 1
10 Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Hywel Silvester Bike Doctor Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Davies Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 8
3 Timothy Cummings Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
4 Craig Seaman County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
5 David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
6 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Graham Howell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
8 James Lewis NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 2
9 Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 1