Event URN:
257209
Start date:
Wed, 10th Apr 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 14th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 1: Blois - Nouan-le-Fuzelier Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
11 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 2: Villebarou - Saint-Gervais-la-Forêt Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
12 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 3: Vendome - Billy Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
13 Apr 13 10:00 Stage 4: Ange - Ange Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Blois - Nouan-le-Fuzelier

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Villebarou - Saint-Gervais-la-F...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Vendome - Billy

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Ange - Ange

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Blois - Blois

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 17:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Blois - Nouan-le-Fuzelier

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
32 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:13:000 0
36 Mike Northey Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:19:000 0
39 Roman Van Uden Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:20:000 0
42 Christian Varley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 00:00:47:000 0
59 James Williamson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
86 Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:01:18:000 0
104 Shem Rodger Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:01:41:000 0
112 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:02:29:000 0
135 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:03:41:000 0
137 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:04:10:000 0
142 Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:04:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Villebarou - Saint-Gervais-la-Forêt

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:11:000 5
20 Mike Northey Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:15:000 0
23 James Williamson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 4th 0
66 Christian Varley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 0
70 Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:30:000 0
80 Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:33:000 0
91 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:44:000 0
102 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:01:46:000 0
108 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:02:18:000 0
118 Shem Rodger Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:04:05:000 0
119 Roman Van Uden Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Vendome - Billy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 05:04:29:000 17
6 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 12
21 Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:03:19:000 0
23 Mike Northey Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
29 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
36 Christian Varley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 0
51 Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
74 Shem Rodger Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:04:12:000 0
76 Roman Van Uden Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:04:25:000 0
Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
James Williamson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Ange - Ange

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:28:000 4
16 Mike Northey Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
24 Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
47 Christian Varley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 00:00:43:000 0
50 Shem Rodger Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:46:000 0
87 Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:07:17:000 0
100 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:11:30:000 0
Felix English JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Roman Van Uden Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Blois - Blois

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Mike Northey Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 02:11:41:000 8
27 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
40 Christian Varley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 0
77 Shem Rodger Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:56:000 0
81 Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:01:14:000 0
88 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:01:32:000 0
89 Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:37:000 58
19 Mike Northey Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:04:02:000 4
25 Christian Varley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 00:04:07:000 0
50 Shem Rodger Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:09:41:000 0
51 Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:10:07:000 0
57 Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:12:20:000 0
79 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:17:05:000 0