City of Stirling Wheelers Classified 10

Time Trial , Stirling – Wednesday, 04 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

130/SC/047/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cambusbarron Community Centre, St Ninians Road, Cambusbarron, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK7 9NU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:21:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:20:00
3.  David Martin Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:21:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:21:00
4.  Andy Turnbull Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:21:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:30:00
5.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:36:00
6.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:21:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:39:00
7.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  C Dick Finished 00:21:55:00 0

8. C Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:55:00
9.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd 00:22:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:03:00
10.  Ian King Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:22:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:06:00
11.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:22:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:26:00
13.  J Clark Finished 00:22:28:00 0

13. J Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:28:00
14.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:22:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:31:00
15.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:37:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:37:00
16.  C Mackenzie Finished 00:22:42:00 0

16. C Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:42:00
17.  T McDonald Finished 00:22:42:00 0

17. T McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:42:00
18.  Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:42:00
19.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:45:00
20.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:22:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:56:00
21.  J Hall Finished 00:22:57:00 0

21. J Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:57:00
22.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:58:00
23.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:00:00
24.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished A 00:23:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:15:00
25.  B Gunn Finished 00:23:15:00 0

25. B Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:15:00
26.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:33:00
27.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:23:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:34:00
28.  Tom May Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:23:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:35:000
29.  D Pritchard Finished 00:23:44:00 0

29. D Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:44:00
30.  D Clark Finished 00:23:53:00 0

30. D Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:53:00
31.  Stuart Easton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:23:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:54:00
32.  David Stewart Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:24:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:00:00
33.  Steven Brennan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:24:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:06:00
34.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:09:00
35.  S Howie Finished 00:24:12:00 0

35. S Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:12:00
36.  David Millar Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:24:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:14:00
37.  P Cullen Finished 00:24:14:00 0

37. P Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:14:00
38.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:27:00
39.  Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:31:00
40.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:39:00
41.  Eric Easson Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:00
42.  C Allinach Finished 00:24:50:00 0

42. C Allinach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:50:00
43.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:01:00
44.  Kevin Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:08:00
45.  E Louden Finished 00:25:21:00 0

45. E Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:21:00
46.  Bob W Finished 00:25:25:00 0

46. Bob W -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:25:00
47.  Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:32:00
48.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:33:00
49.  Colin Meikle Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:25:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:36:00
50.  R Reid Finished 00:25:48:00 0

50. R Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:48:00
51.  Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:26:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:02:00
52.  J Stephenson Finished 00:26:04:00 0

52. J Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:04:00
53.  Ruaridh Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished 4th 00:26:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:22:00
54.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished 3rd 00:26:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:26:00
55.  Mona Mackley Finished N/A 00:26:43:00 0

55. Mona Mackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:43:00
56.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:26:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:59:00
57.  Graham Newton Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:04:00
58.  I Fletcher Finished 00:27:11:00 0

58. I Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:11:00
59.  A Wilson Finished 00:27:33:00 0

59. A Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:33:00
60.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:57:00
60.  William McLuskie Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:27:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:57:00
62.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 00:28:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:38:00
63.  Michael Devlin Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:28:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:48:00
64.  Louise Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 00:29:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:04:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course MI 10/1R. Field restricted to 70 riders. Youths & Juniors free entry.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 04/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

130/SC/047/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cambusbarron Community Centre, St Ninians Road, Cambusbarron, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK7 9NU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:21:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:20:00
3.  David Martin Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:21:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:21:00
4.  Andy Turnbull Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:21:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:30:00
5.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:36:00
6.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:21:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:39:00
7.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  C Dick Finished 00:21:55:00 0

8. C Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:55:00
9.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd 00:22:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:03:00
10.  Ian King Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:22:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:06:00
11.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:22:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:26:00
13.  J Clark Finished 00:22:28:00 0

13. J Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:28:00
14.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:22:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:31:00
15.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:37:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:37:00
16.  C Mackenzie Finished 00:22:42:00 0

16. C Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:42:00
17.  T McDonald Finished 00:22:42:00 0

17. T McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:42:00
18.  Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:42:00
19.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:45:00
20.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:22:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:56:00
21.  J Hall Finished 00:22:57:00 0

21. J Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:57:00
22.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:58:00
23.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:00:00
24.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished A 00:23:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:15:00
25.  B Gunn Finished 00:23:15:00 0

25. B Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:15:00
26.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:33:00
27.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:23:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:34:00
28.  Tom May Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:23:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:35:000
29.  D Pritchard Finished 00:23:44:00 0

29. D Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:44:00
30.  D Clark Finished 00:23:53:00 0

30. D Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:53:00
31.  Stuart Easton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:23:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:54:00
32.  David Stewart Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:24:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:00:00
33.  Steven Brennan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:24:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:06:00
34.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:09:00
35.  S Howie Finished 00:24:12:00 0

35. S Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:12:00
36.  David Millar Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:24:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:14:00
37.  P Cullen Finished 00:24:14:00 0

37. P Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:14:00
38.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:27:00
39.  Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:31:00
40.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:39:00
41.  Eric Easson Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:00
42.  C Allinach Finished 00:24:50:00 0

42. C Allinach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:50:00
43.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:01:00
44.  Kevin Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:08:00
45.  E Louden Finished 00:25:21:00 0

45. E Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:21:00
46.  Bob W Finished 00:25:25:00 0

46. Bob W -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:25:00
47.  Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:32:00
48.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:33:00
49.  Colin Meikle Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:25:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:36:00
50.  R Reid Finished 00:25:48:00 0

50. R Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:48:00
51.  Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:26:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:02:00
52.  J Stephenson Finished 00:26:04:00 0

52. J Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:04:00
53.  Ruaridh Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished 4th 00:26:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:22:00
54.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished 3rd 00:26:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:26:00
55.  Mona Mackley Finished N/A 00:26:43:00 0

55. Mona Mackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:43:00
56.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:26:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:59:00
57.  Graham Newton Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:04:00
58.  I Fletcher Finished 00:27:11:00 0

58. I Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:11:00
59.  A Wilson Finished 00:27:33:00 0

59. A Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:33:00
60.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:57:00
60.  William McLuskie Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:27:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:57:00
62.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 00:28:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:38:00
63.  Michael Devlin Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:28:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:48:00
64.  Louise Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 00:29:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:04:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course MI 10/1R. Field restricted to 70 riders. Youths & Juniors free entry.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 04/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk