Eelmore Criteriums #18

Road – Wednesday, 08 Sep 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004147

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Sep 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Barker Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Anderson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Russ Turner South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Glenn Duffy Unknown 4th 3

8. Glenn Duffy -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Nicholas Gilding Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Grimes Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gyles Wingate Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lucy Chittenden Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/04 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Wed 08/09/04 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Wed 08/09/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Wed 08/09/04 – 00:00

U14

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004147

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Sep 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Barker Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Anderson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Russ Turner South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Glenn Duffy Unknown 4th 3

8. Glenn Duffy -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Nicholas Gilding Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Grimes Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gyles Wingate Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lucy Chittenden Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/04 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Wed 08/09/04 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Wed 08/09/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Wed 08/09/04 – 00:00

U14

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk