White Rose Youth League - York Sport 7

Closed Circuit , York – Thursday, 22 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

256624

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, Lakeside Way, York, YO10 5FG
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
22/08/13 19:00 Youth A RR Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
22/08/13 19:00 Youth A RR Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
22/08/13 19:00 Youth B RR Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
22/08/13 19:00 Youth B RR Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
22/08/13 19:00 Youth C RR Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
22/08/13 19:00 Youth C RR Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
22/08/13 19:00 Youth D RR Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
22/08/13 19:00 Youth D RR Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
22/08/13 19:00 Youth D TT Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
22/08/13 19:00 Youth D TT Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
22/08/13 19:00 Youth E RR Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
22/08/13 19:00 Youth E TT Boys Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth A RR Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 22/08/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth A RR Boys
Thu 22/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth A RR Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 22/08/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth A RR Girls
Thu 22/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth B RR Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 22/08/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth B RR Boys
Thu 22/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth B RR Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 22/08/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth B RR Girls
Thu 22/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth C RR Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 22/08/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth C RR Boys
Thu 22/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth C RR Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 22/08/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth C RR Girls
Thu 22/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth D RR Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 22/08/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth D RR Boys
Thu 22/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth D RR Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 22/08/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth D RR Girls
Thu 22/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth D TT Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 22/08/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race Youth D TT Boys
Thu 22/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race Youth D TT Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 22/08/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth D TT Girls
Thu 22/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth E RR Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 22/08/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race Youth E RR Boys
Thu 22/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race Youth E TT Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 22/08/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race Youth E TT Boys
Thu 22/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Youth A RR Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 3
2 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 0
3 Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 1

Race Youth A RR Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 3
2 Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2

Race Youth B RR Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Will King East Bradford CC Finished B 2
3 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1

Race Youth B RR Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
2 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 2
3 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1

Race Youth C RR Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Race Youth C RR Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2

Race Youth D RR Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
2 Lewis Dolan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Matthew Homa Finished D 0

Race Youth D RR Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 3

Race Youth D TT Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
2 Matthew Homa Finished D 0
3 Lewis Dolan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Race Youth D TT Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 3

Race Youth E RR Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Homa Finished E 0
2 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2

Race Youth E TT Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Homa Finished E 0
2 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16