Event URN:
256404
Start date:
Wed, 21st Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
RST Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Chris Walker
Poplar Cottage
Worksop Road
Aston
Sheffield
Yorkshire
S26 2EA
07748 928216
motodirect@me.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 U10 Boys Circuit Race Youth Only Youth D
21 Aug 13 19:00 U10 Girls Circuit Race Youth Only Youth D
21 Aug 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
21 Aug 13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: U10 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
2 Lucas Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 2
3 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 3
2 Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Edward Dawson North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Alice Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 3
2 Will King East Bradford CC Finished B 2
3 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 3
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Nicola Greenwood North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
2 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 0
3 Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 2
3 Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ellis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amber Ford Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 3
2 Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
2 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 2
3 Lucas Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 3
2 Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ellis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amber Ford Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 3
2 Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished E 2