Event URN:
256403
Start date:
Wed, 7th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Out Of The Saddle ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr John Smith
12 The Crescent End
Thurcroft
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
S66 9LS
07796262833
johns@crawfordcontrols.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 19:00 U10 Boys Circuit Race Youth Only Youth D
7 Aug 13 19:00 U10 Girls Circuit Race Youth Only Youth D
7 Aug 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
7 Aug 13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: U10 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
2 Max Talbot Out Of The Saddle Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 2
3 Oliver Rees Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3
2 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 3
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
2 Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished A 2
3 Sam Smith Sheffield Sports CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac lees Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
2 Lola France Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
2 Max Talbot Out Of The Saddle Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac lees Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
2 Lola France Finished 0