Event URN:
256402
Start date:
Thu, 25th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Thurcroft CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Jayne Tennick
2 Wroxham Close
Bramley
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
S66 2XB
01709 548964
trevortennick@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
25 Jul 13 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
25 Jul 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
25 Jul 13 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
2 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
3 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 3
2 Louis Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
3 Edward Dawson North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B 3
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 3
2 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 3
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
3 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished E 3
2 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
2 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 2
3 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished E 3
2 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2