Event URN:
256401
Start date:
Wed, 10th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Sheffrec CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Marc Etches
36 Stanwood Avenue
Sheffield
Yorkshire
S6 5HY
07736 387032
secretary@sheffrec-cc.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 U10 Boys TT Youth Only Youth D
10 Jul 13 19:00 U10 Girls TT Youth Only Youth D
10 Jul 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
10 Jul 13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: U10 Boys TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U10 Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
2 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
3 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 2
3 Tom Wake Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3
2 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 2
3 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Coleman North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 3
2 Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
2 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
3 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3