Event URN:
256400
Start date:
Wed, 26th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
RST Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Chris Walker
Poplar Cottage
Worksop Road
Aston
Sheffield
Yorkshire
S26 2EA
07748 928216
motodirect@me.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:00 U10 Boys TT Youth Only Youth D
26 Jun 13 19:00 U10 Girls TT Youth Only Youth D
26 Jun 13 19:00 U8 Boys TT Youth Only Youth E
26 Jun 13 19:00 U8 Girls TT Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: U10 Boys TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
2 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 2
3 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Molly Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac lees Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 3
2 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
3 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Molly Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Samual Taylor Finished C 2
3 Edward Dawson North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Kaitlyn Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 2
3 Alice Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3
2 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 2
3 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Matthew Eyre Finished A 2
3 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 3
2 Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac lees Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3