White Rose Youth League - Forge Valley 2

Closed Circuit , Sheffield – Wednesday, 29 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

256398

Start Date:

Wed, 29th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Forge Valley Community School, Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
29/05/13 19:00 U16 Boys RR Youth Only Youth A ---
29/05/13 19:00 U14 Boys RR Youth Only Youth B ---
29/05/13 19:00 U14 Girls RR Youth Only Youth B ---
29/05/13 19:00 U12 Boys RR Youth Only Youth C ---
29/05/13 19:00 U12 Girls RR Youth Only Youth C ---
29/05/13 19:00 U10 Boys RR Youth Only Youth D ---
29/05/13 19:00 U10 Boys TT Youth Only Youth D ---
29/05/13 19:00 U10 Girls RR Youth Only Youth D ---
29/05/13 19:00 U10 Girls TT Youth Only Youth D ---
29/05/13 19:00 U8 Girls RR Youth Only Youth E ---
29/05/13 19:00 U8 Girls TT Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U16 Boys RR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys RR
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys RR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys RR
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls RR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls RR
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys RR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys RR
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls RR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls RR
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys RR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys RR
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys TT
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls RR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls RR
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls TT
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Girls RR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls RR
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls TT
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 3
2 Aaron Coleman North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 2
3 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1

Race U14 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
2 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 2
3 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 3
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 2

Race U12 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Samuel Wood Stocksbridge Cycle Club Finished C 2

Race U12 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kaitlyn Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 3
2 Alice Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 2

Race U10 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
2 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 2
3 Taylor Carr Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 1

Race U10 Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
2 Taylor Carr Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 2
3 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Molly Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished D 3

Race U10 Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Molly Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished D 3

Race U8 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3

Race U8 Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5