Event URN:
256396
Start date:
Wed, 15th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Out Of The Saddle ( website )
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr John Smith
12 The Crescent End
Thurcroft
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
S66 9LS
01709 533204
johns@crawfordcontrols.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
15 May 13 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
15 May 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
15 May 13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
2 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 2
3 Taylor Carr Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 1
4 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 0
5 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 0
6 Sam Hallam Norton Wheelers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Faye Ellis Out Of The Saddle Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 3
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 2
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
4 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
5 Samuel Wood Stocksbridge CC/Irwin Mitchell... Finished C 0
6 Oliver Rees Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
7 Thomas Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
2 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 3
2 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Kieran Savage Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 1
4 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
5 Sam Smith Sheffield Sports CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3