Event URN:
256384
Start date:
Wed, 31st Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Leeds Mercury Cycling Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Alan Edmondson
Sevenoaks
Newlay Wood Avenue
Horsforth
Leeds
Yorkshire
LS18 4LN
01132587194
alanedmondson@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 20:00 Youth A Boys Circuit Race Youth Only Youth A
31 Jul 13 20:00 Youth A Girls Circuit Race Youth Only Youth A
31 Jul 13 20:00 Youth B Boys Circuit Race Youth Only Youth B
31 Jul 13 20:00 Youth B Girls Circuit Race Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished A 3
2 Kieran Savage Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 2
3 James Pike Leeds & Bradford Triathlon... Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
2 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 2
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
2 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 2
3 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 3
2 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Samuel Watson Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Lucy Whearty Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 3
2 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Beldon Team Swift Finished E 3
2 Matthew Warriner Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Astrid Highley Finished 0
2 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2