Event URN:
256383
Start date:
Wed, 17th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East Bradford CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Mandy Parker
22 Airedale Gardens
Leeds
LS13 1DN
07917 860292
mandyparker2@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 19:00 Youth D Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
17 Jul 13 19:00 Youth D Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
17 Jul 13 19:00 Youth E Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth E
17 Jul 13 19:00 Youth E Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 3
2 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
3 Tom Sheard Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Warriner Finished 0
2 Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished E 2
3 James Homa Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished A 3
2 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 2
3 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3
2 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
2 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 2
3 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Lucy Whearty Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 3
2 Bjoern Koerdt Crosstrax Finished D 2
3 Tom Sheard Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 2
3 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished E 3
2 Matthew Warriner Finished 0
3 James Homa Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3