East Anglia Summer Regional Series Round 2

BMX , NORWICH – Sunday, 05 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

256365

Start Date:

Sun, 5th May 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Darren Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Rob Carey Finished 0

2. Rob Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richard Ayles Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Jason Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Joaquim Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Robert Dickens Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Mark Prayle Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jon Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Marc Devereux Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Jessica Fountain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and Under - Results
1.  Frankie Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Lexie Williamson Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Claire Pollard Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Barbara - Lynne Lines Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Carolyn Pantlin Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Freddie Jackson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  William Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jamie Edwards Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Joshua Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Remy Banks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Coby Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Chris White Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 (Payback)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 (Payback) - Results
1.  Laurence Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Ryan Hutchinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Christopher Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Sam Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oskar Everett Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harvey Putland Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Milan Machacek Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Josh Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Mason Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Dylan Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  William Hale Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Oliver Barton Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Harvey Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jack Everitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Harley Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Simon Duffield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Christopher Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 14-16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 yr - Results
1.  Joshua Thompson Finished 0

1. Joshua Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jason Jakaj Finished 0

2. Jason Jakaj -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Connor Mckue Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  George Dickens Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Reuben Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oliver Lipwski Finished 0

3. Oliver Lipwski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Bacon Finished 0

4. Max Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alfie Thompson Finished 0

5. Alfie Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10:30-11:30. Open Practice 10:00. Gate Practice 10:30-12:00. Racing starts 12:15. Cost to race is £10 for one bike or £15 for two bikes. Please call ahead 07776 204603 if you are running late.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 (Payback) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 14-16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

256365

Start Date:

Sun, 5th May 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Darren Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Rob Carey Finished 0

2. Rob Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richard Ayles Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Jason Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Joaquim Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Robert Dickens Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Mark Prayle Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jon Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Marc Devereux Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Jessica Fountain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and Under - Results
1.  Frankie Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Lexie Williamson Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Claire Pollard Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Barbara - Lynne Lines Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Carolyn Pantlin Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Freddie Jackson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  William Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jamie Edwards Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Joshua Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Remy Banks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Coby Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Chris White Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 (Payback)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 (Payback) - Results
1.  Laurence Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Ryan Hutchinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Christopher Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Sam Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oskar Everett Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harvey Putland Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Milan Machacek Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Josh Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Mason Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Dylan Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  William Hale Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Oliver Barton Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Harvey Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jack Everitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Harley Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Simon Duffield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Christopher Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 14-16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 yr - Results
1.  Joshua Thompson Finished 0

1. Joshua Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jason Jakaj Finished 0

2. Jason Jakaj -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Connor Mckue Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  George Dickens Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Reuben Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oliver Lipwski Finished 0

3. Oliver Lipwski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Bacon Finished 0

4. Max Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alfie Thompson Finished 0

5. Alfie Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10:30-11:30. Open Practice 10:00. Gate Practice 10:30-12:00. Racing starts 12:15. Cost to race is £10 for one bike or £15 for two bikes. Please call ahead 07776 204603 if you are running late.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 (Payback) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 14-16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk