Event URN:
255980
Start date:
Sat, 6th Jul 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 7th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Ringmer Village Hall
Lewes Road, Ringmer, East Sussex, BN8 5QH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 5th Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £45.
Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £60.
Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events.
Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 09:30 Stage 1 - Road Race Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 93km / 58m
6 Jul 13 17:30 Stage 2 - TT Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 4km / 2m
7 Jul 13 09:30 Stage 3 - Road Race Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 90km / 56m
7 Jul 13 16:00 Overall Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 192km / 119m

View All

Event Location:

Lewes Road,
Ringmer,
East Sussex,
BN8 5QH

Race: Stage 1 - Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 09:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 93km / 58m

Race: Stage 2 - TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 17:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 4km / 2m

Race: Stage 3 - Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 09:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 90km / 56m

Race: Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 16:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 192km / 119m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
4 James Hayden Catford CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
6 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
7 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
9 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
11 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
12 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
13 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
14 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
15 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
16 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
18 Andrew Feather Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
19 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
23 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
24 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
25 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Rupert Robinson Finished 3rd 0
27 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
28 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
30 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
31 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
32 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
34 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
35 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
36 Simon Bromley London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
37 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 0
38 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
39 Stephen Cavey Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Joe Hyatt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
43 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
44 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
45 Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
47 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
48 Stephen McWilliams Finished 3rd 0
49 Dan Henchy Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
50 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
51 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
52 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
53 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
54 Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
55 John Scripps VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
56 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
2 Andrew Feather Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
3 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 2nd 7
4 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
5 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
8 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
9 James Hayden Catford CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
11 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
11 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
13 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
15 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
18 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
19 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
20 Simon Bromley London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
20 Dan Henchy Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
22 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
23 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
24 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
26 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
28 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Joe Hyatt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
31 Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
34 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
35 Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
37 Stephen Cavey Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
39 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
40 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
41 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
42 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
43 Stephen McWilliams Finished 3rd 0
44 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 0
45 Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
47 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
48 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
49 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
50 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
51 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
52 Rupert Robinson Finished 3rd 0
53 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
54 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
55 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
56 John Scripps VC Londres Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Hayden Catford CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 8
3 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
4 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Andrew Feather Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 0
6 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
9 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
11 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
14 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
15 Dan Henchy Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
18 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
20 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
21 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Simon Bromley London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
23 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
24 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
26 Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
27 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
28 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
30 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
31 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
32 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
33 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
34 Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
36 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
37 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
38 Stephen McWilliams Finished 3rd 0
39 Joe Hyatt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
40 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
42 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
43 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
44 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
45 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
46 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
47 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
48 Chris King Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
49 Rupert Robinson Finished 3rd 0
50 John Scripps VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Stephen Cavey Catford CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Hayden Catford CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 25
3 Andrew Feather Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 0
4 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
7 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
10 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
11 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
14 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
15 Dan Henchy Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 1
16 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
18 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
19 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
20 Simon Bromley London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
21 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
22 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
25 Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
26 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
27 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
30 Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
32 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
33 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
34 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
35 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
36 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
37 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
38 Stephen McWilliams Finished 3rd 0
39 Joe Hyatt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
41 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 0
42 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
43 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
45 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
46 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
47 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
48 Rupert Robinson Finished 3rd 0
49 Chris King Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
50 John Scripps VC Londres Finished 2nd 0